Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:54:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:54:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3292/Σ Jaipur bhubaneshwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Jan 29 2012 (18:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 3020 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 23:50 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20-110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m114.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m0142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-00:35-20m12114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m12168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m52300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09-04:11-2m12329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m12380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45-06:15-30m12435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m12440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m22496.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m42525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24-08:26-2m12557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m12576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m12593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m02622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m02649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m22673.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 9m
150 intermediate stations00:25417.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m131090.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17-13:22-5m131208.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m031281.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m331306.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07-16:09-2m231396.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m031459.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57-17:59-2m031476.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42-18:47-5m131529.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#27/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m031606.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#28/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55-22:05-10m031715.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#29/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m031774.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#30/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23-00:28-5m041841.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m041882.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#32/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m041933.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30-04:45-15m142034.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m042061.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#35/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31-05:33-2m042087.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#36/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m042117.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#37/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m042133.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#38/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32-06:37-5m042167.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#39/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m042218.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m042227.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05-08:25-20m042239.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#42%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m042285.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#43%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30-09:50-20m042287.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m042289.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#45!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m042358.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#46!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m042405.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#47/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m042444.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#48/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30-13:55-25m042462.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#49/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m242514.05361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m642576.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45-17:05-20m242595.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m042666.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#53/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m042721.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m242742.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#55/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m042816.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#56/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m042889.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#57/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26-22:31-5m042959.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#58/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50--543020.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site