Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:05:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:05:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3292/Σ Jaipur bhubaneshwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~  Jan 29 2012 (18:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2603 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+120m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+901:25+95m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+05m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+904:11+92m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1104:52+142m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2206:15+830m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1506:25+152m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+182m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-908:02+02m??2525.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2008:26+232m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3508:44+372m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1909:20+202m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2609:46+262m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3610:10+372m??2649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4511:00+545m??2673.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+1:4511:30+1:455m??2673.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+1:5413:22+1:545m??2791.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1714:19+2:182m??2864.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2:1415:05+2:1710m??2889.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+2:4516:09+2:462m??2979.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+2:2517:40+2:252m??21042.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+2:2617:59+2:262m??21059.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+2:3218:47+2:335m??21112.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#27/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+2:3919:50+2:392m??21189.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#28/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+2:1922:05+2:1810m??21298.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#29/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+2:3123:16+2:312m??21357.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#30/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+2:3800:28+2:375m??31424.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2:4601:10+2:455m??31465.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#32/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+2:5301:52+2:552m??31516.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+2:2504:45+2:2515m??31617.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+2:3805:08+2:382m??31644.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#35/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+2:4105:33+2:412m??31670.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#36/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+2:3405:54+2:342m??31700.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#37/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+2:5506:08+2:552m??31716.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#38/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+3:0506:37+3:045m??31750.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#39/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+3:3207:12+3:322m??31801.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+3:3007:22+3:292m??31810.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+2:5908:25+3:0220m??31822.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#42%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31868.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#43%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+3:0809:50+3:1120m??31870.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31872.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#45!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+3:3011:00+3:402m??31941.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#46!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+3:4211:32+3:432m??31988.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#47/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+2:5513:07+2:592m??32027.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#48/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+3:0613:55+3:0725m??32045.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#49/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+3:2114:50+3:212m??32097.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+3:4516:05+3:465m??32159.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3:3817:05+3:3920m??32178.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+3:4718:00+3:482m??32249.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#53/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+3:5718:38+3:582m??32304.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+3:5319:05+3:545m??32325.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#55/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+3:3520:40+3:352m??32399.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#56/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+3:5021:33+3:512m??32472.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#57/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+3:4922:31+3:495m??32542.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#58/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+3:29-??32603.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site