Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:22:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:22:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3292/Σ Jaipur bhubaneshwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Jan 29 2012 (18:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2603 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+22m??142.063500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+020m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+301:25+35m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-703:40+05m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+904:11+92m??2329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:52+192m??2380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2806:15+1330m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+192m??2440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+242m??2496.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-408:02+32m??2525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2608:26+282m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+4508:44+532m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+3809:20+402m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+4909:46+492m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0210:10+1:022m??2649.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:00+1:195m??2673.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+2:3511:30+2:395m??2673.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+3:2013:22+3:215m??2791.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+3:5414:19+3:572m??2864.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+4:0215:05+4:0510m??2889.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+4:3316:09+4:342m??2979.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+4:2417:40+4:242m??21042.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+4:2617:59+4:262m??21059.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+4:3318:47+4:335m??21112.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#27/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+4:4319:50+4:432m??21189.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#28/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+4:1922:05+4:1810m??21298.051385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#29/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+4:3923:16+4:392m??21357.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#30/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+4:2600:28+4:115m??31424.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+4:1101:10+4:115m??31465.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#32/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+4:2401:52+4:252m??31516.039618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3:5304:45+3:5415m??31617.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+4:0405:08+4:042m??31644.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#35/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+4:0805:33+4:092m??31670.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#36/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+4:1705:54+4:172m??31700.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#37/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+4:2206:08+4:232m??31716.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#38/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+4:3706:37+4:355m??31750.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#39/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+5:0207:12+5:052m??31801.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+5:0607:22+5:052m??31810.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+4:2708:25+4:3020m??31822.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#42%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31868.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#43%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+4:3309:50+4:3720m??31870.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31872.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#45%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+4:4211:00+4:442m??31941.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#46%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+4:5711:32+4:582m??31988.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#47/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+4:0613:07+4:082m??32027.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#48/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+4:2513:55+4:2725m??32045.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#49/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+4:4314:50+4:432m??32097.05361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+4:5116:05+4:515m??32159.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+4:3917:05+4:3620m??32178.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+4:4518:00+4:462m??32249.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#53/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+4:5918:38+4:592m??32304.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+4:4919:05+4:505m??32325.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#55/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+4:3120:40+4:322m??32399.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#56/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+4:4321:32+4:432m??32472.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#57/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+4:4122:31+4:425m??32542.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#58/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+4:18-??32603.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site