Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:20:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:20:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3292/Σ Jaipur bhubaneshwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Jan 29 2012 (18:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2604 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+120m??2114.072403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+601:25+75m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-703:40+05m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+904:11+92m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1604:52+202m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2706:15+1330m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+192m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2107:06+212m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-708:02+02m??2525.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+1508:26+202m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3308:44+362m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+182m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2509:46+252m??2622.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3510:10+362m??2649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+3911:00+465m??2674.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+4011:30+425m??2674.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+4313:22+445m??2792.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:0114:19+1:012m??2865.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+5515:05+1:0410m??2890.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:2016:09+1:202m??2980.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:40+1:072m??21043.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0717:59+1:072m??21060.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:1118:47+1:125m??21113.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#27/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1519:50+1:162m??21190.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#28/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+5322:05+5310m??21299.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#29/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:0823:16+1:082m??21358.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#30/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0100:28+1:015m??31425.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:0701:10+1:065m??31466.077490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#32/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+1:1901:52+1:212m??31517.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3004:45+3115m??31618.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+4105:08+412m??31645.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#35/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+4305:33+432m??31671.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#36/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:0505:54+1:052m??31701.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#37/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:0606:08+1:062m??31717.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#38/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:0906:37+1:085m??31751.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#39/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+1:2007:12+1:202m??31802.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+1:2707:22+1:272m??31811.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+4908:25+5320m??31822.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#42%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31869.05161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#43%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:0809:50+1:1120m??31871.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31873.063161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#45!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1811:00+1:192m??31942.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#46!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+1:2811:32+1:292m??31989.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#47/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+4213:07+472m??32028.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#48/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+5213:55+5425m??32046.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#49/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0214:50+1:022m??32098.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+1:3916:05+1:395m??32160.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:2817:05+1:2920m??32179.080 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+1:3718:00+1:382m??32250.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#53/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+1:4818:38+1:482m??32304.05935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+1:4619:05+1:465m??32326.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#55/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+1:2620:40+1:272m??32400.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#56/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+1:3921:33+1:392m??32473.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#57/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+1:4522:31+1:565m??32543.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#58/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+1:41-??32604.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.