Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:35:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:35:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects howrah and madgaon.

3295/Σ howrah - madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 29 2012 (19:07)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2533 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1961 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+8??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+915:35+105m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2017:32+237m??1250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+2718:30+292m??1313.078 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3720:03+3715m??1414.062 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+2521:43+282m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+4522:31+452m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3800:45+4115m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+4002:25+3810m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2603:25+295m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+4303:48+432m??2904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+5105:15+512m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+5206:02+522m??21076.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+3507:30+3810m??21137.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4808:35+483m??21216.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3710:10+383m??21311.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3611:15+365m??21390.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3511:45+361m??21427.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3212:20+331m??21480.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  13:10+3413:20+3610m??21530.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4113:45+421m??21554.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+5216:25+542m??21787.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+282m??21838.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3620:05+333m??21919.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+2220:50+223m??21962.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 2h 33m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+523:20+42m??21962.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+923:45+65m??21986.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2900:30+375m??32019.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08105.0
#29!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:39+391m??32124.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#30%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4703:39+491m??32192.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+5004:05+521m??32222.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#32%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4804:51+491m??32265.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+5605:30+1:015m??32297.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#34%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+1:0706:15+1:131m??32344.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:1506:32+1:201m??32361.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:1906:52+1:221m??32378.06782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2307:22+1:282m??32409.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:3007:38+1:331m??32426.04037mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#39%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2807:55+1:311m??32437.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#40%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:2208:23+1:261m??32458.03840mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#41%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:1908:53+1:271m??32476.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#42%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:2809:07+1:401m??32487.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#43%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:4109:28+1:461m??32505.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#44%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  10:45+1:02-??32533.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site