Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects howrah and madgaon.

3295/Σ howrah - madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 29 2012 (19:07)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1962 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+82110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+915:35+95m11115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1117:32+137m31251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+162m11313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2320:03+2215m11414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1121:43+172m11515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3422:31+342m21587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2900:45+3215m32719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3302:25+3210m12830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1703:25+215m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3403:48+342m22904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4405:15+442m321008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:02+472m221076.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2907:30+3110m321138.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4308:35+483m321216.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3110:10+323m121312.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3111:15+305m121391.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:45+311m121428.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+281m121480.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  13:10+2913:20+3110m321530.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+3613:45+371m221554.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+4916:25+522m321787.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1018:15+242m321838.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:05+323m521920.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+3220:50+323m621962.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 4m
18 intermediate stations02:289.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m521971.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+823:45+85m521995.04910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3000:30+365m732028.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#29!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:39+371m132134.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#30%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4603:39+471m132202.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+4904:05+511m132232.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#32%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4404:51+471m132274.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+5605:30+1:005m132307.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#34%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+1:0706:15+1:131m132354.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:1506:32+1:211m132371.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:2006:52+1:241m132388.06782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2607:22+1:332m132419.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:3907:38+1:411m132436.04037mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#39%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:3407:55+1:371m132447.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#40%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:2908:23+1:321m132468.03840mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#41%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2708:53+1:361m132486.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#42%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:3509:07+1:471m132497.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#43%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:4809:28+1:531m232515.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#44%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  10:45+1:12-232543.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site