Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:55:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:55:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via brc....chain is strictly for yuva students

3298/Σ Mumbai jodhpur yuva ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~  Jan 29 2012 (20:38)
70
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
#1. 12247/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Travel Time: 5h 1m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 14m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express/12247
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0728mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:30252.0
#2/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+520:10+55m??1252.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+1521:46+1310m??1382.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: 14m
0 intermediate stations23:590.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1521:50+175m??1382.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1322:28+132m??1418.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1122:45+112m??1436.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+700:15+1720m??1482.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#8%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2300:32+242m??2488.05457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+2900:57+302m??2509.05071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:48+2801:50+312m??2551.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#11%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-103:28+23m??2616.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#12!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+604:38+1110m??2668.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#13|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1905:22+192m??2712.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#14!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2305:56+232m??2751.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+272m??2767.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m??2782.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2706:45+262m??2806.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+307:40+45m??2834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2308:10+245m??2865.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#20|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2908:42+302m??2906.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#21|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1609:50+1715m??2938.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2009:58+212m??2940.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#23|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+3611:13+372m??21021.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#24|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4111:39+425m??21041.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#25|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5212:13+552m??21080.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5412:34+545m??21098.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#27|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+4813:32+502m??21150.062322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#28|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+492m??21182.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#29|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+6-??21214.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site