Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via brc....chain is strictly for yuva students

3298/Σ Mumbai jodhpur yuva ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Jan 29 2012 (8:38PM)
70
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
#1. 12247/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Travel Time: 5h 1m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 14m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express/12247
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0728mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:30252.0
#2/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+020:10+05m??1252.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+721:46+710m??1382.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: 14m
0 intermediate stations23:590.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1121:50+135m??1382.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1122:28+102m??1418.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1022:45+102m??1436.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+300:15+1520m??1482.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#8%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2200:32+242m??2488.05457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3100:57+312m??2509.05071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:48+2701:50+292m??2551.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#11%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-403:28+13m??2616.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#12!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+104:38+810m??2668.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#13|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+162m??2712.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#14!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+1905:56+192m??2751.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2206:11+222m??2767.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+232m??2782.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2206:45+212m??2806.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35-107:40+05m??2834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+215m??2865.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#20|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+252m??2906.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#21|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1309:50+1515m??2938.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+1909:58+212m??2940.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#23|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  11:11+4411:13+452m??21021.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#24|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+5011:39+515m??21041.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#25|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+1:0212:13+1:072m??21080.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0712:34+1:075m??21098.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#27|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5913:32+592m??21150.062322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#28|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  14:03+5814:05+592m??21182.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#29|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+14-??21214.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site