Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via brc....chain is strictly for yuva students

3298/Σ Mumbai jodhpur yuva ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 29 2012 (20:38)
70
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
#1. 12247/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Travel Time: 5h 1m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 14m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express/12247
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0728mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:30252.0
#2/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+520:10+55m??1252.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+1021:46+1010m??1382.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: 14m
0 intermediate stations23:590.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1421:50+175m??1382.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1622:28+162m??1418.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1422:45+142m??1436.03938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+600:15+1320m??1482.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#8%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+222m??2488.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3000:57+302m??2509.05271mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#10!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+2701:48+312m??2551.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#11%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-103:28+33m??2616.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#12!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+604:38+1010m??2669.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#13%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1405:22+142m??2712.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#14%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2005:56+202m??2751.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2306:11+232m??2767.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+232m??2782.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2206:45+212m??2806.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+207:40+35m??2834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+225m??2865.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#20|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2808:42+292m??2906.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#21|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1309:50+1415m??2938.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+1709:58+202m??2940.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#23|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+3911:13+412m??21021.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#24|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4111:39+415m??21041.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#25|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5212:13+552m??21080.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5512:34+565m??21098.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#27|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+4713:32+482m??21150.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#28|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+482m??21182.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#29|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+4-??21214.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site