Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:45:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:45:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct train

33/Σ Purushottam - Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhanu teja భాను తేజ  Jan 01 2012 (16:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22819/Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:0804:05+1:1110m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:2804:58+1:282m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+1:0207:15+1:0510m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:3208:13+1:322m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:3708:40+1:372m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4210:35+4215m??2787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+572m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0311:49+1:042m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0412:07+1:052m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1212:20+1:122m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+1:0113:30+1:025m??2992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+1:0714:05+1:072m??21025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:0814:45+1:082m??21068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:0815:20+1:092m??21117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:0515:47+1:052m??21144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+5916:20+5710m??21162.045241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5616:45+562m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+5317:20+545m??21195.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+4918:26+502m??21255.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5319:14+542m??21309.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1120:10+1:0515m??21344.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+1:1720:50+1:172m??21381.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+1:1422:30+1:1325m??21480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  00:07+1:0700:12+1:045m??31596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+1:1301:20+1:142m??31658.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:1901:51+1:192m??31702.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:2303:00+1:235m??31774.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1903:40+1:205m??31802.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam SF InterCity Express/22819
0 intermediate stations-3:-400.0
#30/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+1??31802.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+407:40+125m??31821.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  08:00+1708:01+181m??31847.04321mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  08:11+1508:12+151m??31854.06620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  08:21+1508:22+161m??31864.06710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:29+161m??31871.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  08:36+1608:37+171m??31879.07821mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:47+1808:48+191m??31892.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  08:54+2008:55+221m??31899.07525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  09:03+2209:04+221m??31909.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  09:13+2209:14+231m??31920.08614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#41/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  09:26+2309:27+241m??31938.0679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  09:35+2409:36+241m??31947.09235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:50+2609:55+255m??31968.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  10:18+1810:19+191m??31993.09022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#45/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  10:31+2810:32+281m??32011.08748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#46/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  10:45+3010:46+331m??32029.01935mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:28+811:33+115m??32042.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#48/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+2211:54+222m??32068.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#49/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  12:04+2212:06+242m??32082.07411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#50/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  12:17+2412:19+252m??32096.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#51/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:35+2712:37+282m??32115.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#52/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  12:49+3112:51+302m??32131.08239mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#53/==/CPPChipurupalle  13:08+3313:10+332m??32154.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:37+3213:42+315m??32185.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#55/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  14:21+414:23+42m??32238.01826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:278.0
#56/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  14:50+19-??32246.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site