Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct train

33/Σ Purushottam - Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhanu teja భాను తేజ  Jan 01 2012 (16:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22819/Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+2:00??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3:3204:05+3:3210m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+3:5004:58+3:522m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:1907:15+3:3010m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+3:5708:13+3:582m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:5008:40+3:492m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:1910:35+3:1815m??2787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+3:3711:15+3:372m??2842.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3:4311:49+3:371m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3:3812:07+3:382m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+3:3812:20+3:382m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3:3413:30+3:275m??2992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+3:2614:05+3:262m??21025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3:3114:45+3:312m??21068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3:1915:20+3:192m??21117.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+3:1815:47+3:155m??21144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:3616:20+3:3410m??21162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:2716:45+3:272m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:1917:20+3:195m??21195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:1918:26+3:192m??21255.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:2219:14+3:222m??21309.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3:3020:10+3:2415m??21344.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+3:3120:52+3:302m??21380.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3:3022:30+3:2225m??21480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:5100:12+2:495m??31596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:2701:20+3:272m??31658.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/JJKR•Jajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)•  01:49+3:2601:51+3:192m??31702.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3:2203:00+3:165m??31774.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0003:40+3:065m??31802.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity Express/22819
0 intermediate stations-3:-400.0
#30/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+0??31802.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+307:40+105m??31821.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  08:00+1308:01+131m??31847.04321mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  08:11+1108:12+131m??31854.06620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  08:21+1308:22+141m??31864.06710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  08:28+1508:29+151m??31871.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  08:36+1408:37+161m??31879.07821mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:47+1708:48+201m??31892.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  08:54+2108:55+221m??31899.07525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  09:03+2209:04+231m??31909.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  09:13+2209:14+231m??31920.08614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#41/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  09:26+2409:27+251m??31938.0679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  09:35+2509:36+251m??31947.09235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:50+2609:55+255m??31968.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  10:18+1410:19+151m??31993.09022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#45/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  10:31+2010:32+211m??32011.08748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#46/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  10:45+2710:46+271m??32029.01935mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:28+511:33+65m??32042.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#48/==/NWPNaupada Junction  11:52+1711:54+172m??32068.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#49/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  12:04+1712:06+182m??32082.07411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#50/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  12:17+1712:19+172m??32096.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#51/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:35+1912:37+212m??32115.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#52/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  12:49+2312:51+242m??32131.08239mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#53/==/CPPChipurupalle  13:08+2413:10+242m??32154.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:37+2113:42+205m??32185.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#55/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  14:21-14:23-2m??32238.01826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:278.0
#56/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  14:50+15-??32246.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site