Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:38:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:38:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All 2S if you cannot get berth

3300/Σ Lalbagh Pinakini ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Jan 29 2012 (21:14)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 790 km  1 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12712/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 12 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+706:42+72m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+1106:53+112m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+1207:35+122m??170.076810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+808:03+81m??1104.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+1108:45+121m??1145.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+1709:10+192m??1177.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2410:10+242m??1254.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#10/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2710:20+272m??1269.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+252m??1290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+282m??1354.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  12:15+9-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pinakini SF Express/12712
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:05+1??1359.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#15/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:13+2115:15+212m??1442.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+192m??1469.03733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:25+616:27+92m??1497.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:52+2316:53+241m??1535.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  17:19+2817:20+291m??1569.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  17:31+3517:32+361m??1586.09921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#21/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  17:55+4017:57+392m??1624.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:27+3318:29+332m??1652.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:05+4219:06+421m??1701.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  19:17+4619:18+461m??1716.08810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#25/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  19:32+5119:34+502m??1737.0959mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+4719:50+472m??1759.02416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#27/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  21:10+8-??1790.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site