Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:24:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:24:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day from VSKP to MAS

3301/Σ VSKP MYS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Jan 29 2012 (9:17PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1301 km  2 xfers
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 22h 25m
#3. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+006:45+01m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1206:59+131m??133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1907:15+201m??157.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2307:43+241m??197.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2308:01+241m??1113.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2708:28+271m??1150.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+2509:18+262m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+3809:56+391m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+4410:29+451m??1290.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)10:44+4910:45+491m??1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+612:10+85m??1350.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
0 intermediate stations11:500.0
#13/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+10??1350.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55+015:56+01m??1380.03530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#15%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+141m??1405.08916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+2517:20+251m??1463.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+2018:05+211m??1512.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#18/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+2218:45+231m??1578.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1219:20+121m??1629.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m??1667.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+242m??1722.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:35+4-??1805.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??2805.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#24/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??2847.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1822:05+182m??2874.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??2885.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+1522:35+172m??2895.069128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+242m??2910.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+202m??2935.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#30/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+212m??3987.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1400:42+142m??31019.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+352m??31059.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??31094.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#34/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??31140.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??31150.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??31157.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3203:00+341m??31159.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#38/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+504:10+1025m??31164.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#39/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1504:29+151m??31176.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#40%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1604:45+161m??31193.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#41%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m??31208.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#42%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2305:05+231m??31219.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#43%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2005:25+201m??31238.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+202m??31257.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2706:05+271m??31282.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#46%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+26-??31301.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site