Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day from VSKP to MAS

3301/Σ VSKP MYS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Jan 29 2012 (21:17)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1302 km  2 xfers
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 22h 25m
#3. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+3??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+206:45+31m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1206:59+131m??133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1907:15+201m??157.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2807:43+291m??197.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2808:01+281m??1113.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+3208:28+331m??1150.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+3809:18+382m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+4809:56+481m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+5410:29+541m??1290.011218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  10:39+1:0010:40+1:001m??1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:00+2712:10+2310m??1350.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
0 intermediate stations11:500.0
#13/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+11??1350.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55+1015:56+101m??1380.03530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#15%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1616:40+181m??1405.08916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+3017:20+301m??1463.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+2418:05+251m??1512.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#18/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+291m??1578.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2119:20+211m??1629.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+322m??1667.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+292m??1722.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:35+8-??1805.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??2805.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#24/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1421:35+151m??2847.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2421:55+242m??2874.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??2885.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2122:25+261m??2895.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+321m??2910.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2923:10+302m??2935.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#30/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+291m??2987.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1200:42+122m??31019.077405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3001:15+301m??31060.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+332m??31094.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3302:25+331m??31141.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+342m??31150.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+102:50+11m??31157.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3603:00+345m??31160.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#38/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+304:10+625m??31164.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#39/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1104:29+111m??31176.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1204:45+121m??31194.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#41/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1404:55+141m??31209.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#42%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+191m??31220.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#43%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+1705:25+171m??31238.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+182m??31257.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#45%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2206:05+221m??31283.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#46%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+21-??31302.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site