Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:14:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:14:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

3302/Σ Kochuveli jodhpur Sampark kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Jan 29 2012 (21:43)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2684 km  1 xfers
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 18m Distance: 1852 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+6??10.06110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:17+1610:20+173m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+2011:00+192m??198.07211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:36+3411:38+352m??1142.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+2212:55+285m??1199.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+4614:03+463m??1273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4715:05+495m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5916:25+595m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0517:55+1:065m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5387.0
#10%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2218:50+1:212m??1568.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3720:25+5110m??1615.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+4321:46+422m??1677.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:1001:30+1:1410m??2928.0679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:4205:05+1:445m??21164.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+4911:00+565m??21443.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:45+4312:50+455m??21506.0726mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:48346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:38+5017:56+5318m??21852.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: 4h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:490.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1521:50+165m??21852.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1422:28+142m??21888.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1322:45+132m??21906.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+600:15+1320m??21952.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+222m??31958.05557mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#23%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+2600:57+272m??31979.05071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#24!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:48+2301:50+272m??32021.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#25%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-403:28+03m??32086.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+204:38+810m??32139.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#27%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+162m??32182.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#28%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2105:56+222m??32221.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2606:11+262m??32237.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+272m??32252.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2606:45+252m??32276.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#32!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+307:40+45m??32304.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2308:10+255m??32335.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#34|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3008:42+312m??32376.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1509:50+1715m??32408.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+1909:58+212m??32410.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#37|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+3511:13+352m??32491.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#38|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+3811:39+395m??32511.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#39|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+4912:13+532m??32550.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5312:34+535m??32568.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+4713:32+492m??32620.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#42|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+492m??32652.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#43|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+7-??32684.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site