Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai mail waits for amaravati express at GTL

3303/Σ Hubli Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Jan 29 2012 (22:05)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  51 halts  Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 23h 35m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 51 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+4??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2814:00+281m??135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+2814:30+282m??158.058653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+2315:30+241m??1115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+2215:55+212m??1137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+2116:10+175m??1143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1516:45+151m??1175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+1817:30+155m??1208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2918:35+4510m??1258.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 23h 35m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+2918:00+4310m??2258.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4918:30+512m??2286.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+5618:50+561m??2310.052292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+5219:20+522m??2335.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3920:00+392m??2363.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#15/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+412m??2386.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+4020:40+402m??2403.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3721:00+372m??2418.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+2821:35+312m??2442.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#19/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+2422:25+272m??2482.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+2322:45+242m??2493.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+282m??2526.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+200:40+155m??3567.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+2301:05+232m??3591.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1901:35+192m??3621.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1502:00+172m??3635.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+2102:25+212m??3662.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+142m??3698.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+6-??3704.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site