Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3305/Σ Indore Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (10:21PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19314/Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 847 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 1
    T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12565
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+9110.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+1009:45+1320m5137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2710:40+275m3189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+5211:25+532m11143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+5011:40+502m11149.05056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)12:45+5312:50+555m11203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:1013:45+1:105m31264.05769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0616:10+1:0220m11383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+1:0821:10+1:0615m41652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)/19314 - Buffer: 27m
181 intermediate stations01:15512.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:25+1022:45+1620m421164.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2700:40+3510m431236.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+1:1802:05+1:225m031342.049139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+5804:37+1:0212m031456.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+1:2705:41+1:262m231547.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2462.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+5907:10+1:005m231609.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+4409:45+5210m031748.034497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:03+3110:05+312m031758.075524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+1:1811:03+1:182m031828.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42104.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:0113:05+1:0620m631932.054493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#20/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1:2313:52+1:292m031972.032540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#21/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  15:05+30-332011.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site