Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3306/Σ Indore Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (22:22)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1499 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 19322/Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 847 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+23??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+2609:45+3420m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+4310:40+455m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1:2311:25+1:252m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+1:2411:40+1:242m??1149.05056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45+1:4012:50+1:445m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2:0813:45+2:095m??1264.05769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2:2416:10+2:1920m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+2:5321:10+2:5615m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)/19322 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:25+2:1922:55+2:1430m??1652.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2:4900:40+2:5710m??2724.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+4:2002:05+4:235m??2830.044139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:37114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:42+4:0204:50+4:118m??2944.068260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+4:2807:10+4:285m??21097.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+4:4109:45+4:5710m??21236.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+4:2411:03+4:242m??21316.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42104.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4:1213:05+4:2120m??21420.054493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+4:4113:52+4:432m??21460.032540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#19/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  15:05+4:15-??21499.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site