Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 10:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 10:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
saves lot of travel time.

331/Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 03 2012 (15:05)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  95 halts  Distance: 2284 km  1 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1787 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+216:25+810m??1138.077904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
39 intermediate stations02:58229.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23+1119:25+112m??1367.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:25+8-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#5/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1923:00+965m??1497.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#6/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+5000:10+512m??2580.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+472m??2607.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1302:17+172m??2635.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#9/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??2673.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+391m??2707.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+4203:28+441m??2724.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#12/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+4803:54+491m??2762.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+4404:27+451m??2790.076 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+5104:51+511m??2819.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+5405:07+551m??2839.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5805:20+581m??2854.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0105:39+1:011m??2875.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0405:56+1:051m??2897.026 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3107:30+2720m??2928.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4508:17+451m??2988.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5708:50+581m??21036.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#22/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5309:18+551m??21056.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#23/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+5709:43+1:001m??21070.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#24/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+5609:58+571m??21075.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5810:15+505m??21078.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+1:0110:33+1:021m??21098.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0910:39+1:101m??21102.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1311:01+1:181m??21128.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2211:14+1:241m??21140.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2711:21+1:281m??21146.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2811:36+1:341m??21165.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:3511:52+1:411m??21182.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#33/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:4712:15+1:501m??21204.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#34/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0112:32+2:021m??21222.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+2:0013:00+2:001m??21245.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:002m??21261.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4315:35+5020m??21278.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#38/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21287.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5716:10+572m??21305.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5716:45+565m??21340.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5817:33+583m??21394.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#42/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5517:57+562m??21418.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#43/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??21419.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#44/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5419:00+5315m??21465.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5619:13+1:022m??21474.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1119:25+1:122m??21483.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#47/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+1:1620:02+1:152m??21519.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#48/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:1720:25+1:182m??21545.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#49%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2220:47+1:222m??21569.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2120:57+1:212m??21576.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#51%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2521:17+1:272m??21592.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#52%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1322:00+1:1910m??21605.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#53%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1722:27+1:172m??21625.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#54%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:05+1:315m??21669.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#55%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3523:57+1:392m??21726.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#56%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3700:20+1:415m??31745.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#57%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:382m??31763.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#58%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2801:40+1:2810m??31787.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#59%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m??31789.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#60%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2602:22+1:262m??31810.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#61/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5303:40+5710m??31836.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#62/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5604:12+571m??31873.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#63/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+371m??31907.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#64/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5105:35+4520m??31937.053198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#65/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4606:08+471m??31966.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#66/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0206:55+1:041m??32007.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#67/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:38+1:041m??32060.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#68/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:25+1:005m??32102.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#69/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5908:55+5615m??32109.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#70/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+462m??32169.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#71/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+471m??32181.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#72/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4710:55+481m??32205.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#73/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4311:25+4110m??32221.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#74/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:56+472m??32237.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#75/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+1:0812:45+1:0920m??32254.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#76/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+37-??32284.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.