Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
saves lot of travel time.

331/Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 03 2012 (3:05PM)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  93 halts  Distance: 2277 km  1 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1780 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+316:25+910m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
36 intermediate stations02:58229.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23+1319:25+142m??1367.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:25+7-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#5/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1323:00+365m??1497.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#6/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+3100:10+332m??2580.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??2607.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+102:17+62m??2635.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#9/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1402:43+151m??2673.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+1903:10+241m??2707.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+2503:28+251m??2724.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#12/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3303:54+341m??2762.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+2604:27+271m??2790.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+351m??2819.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+3805:07+391m??2839.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+4005:20+411m??2854.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+4205:39+431m??2875.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4705:56+491m??2897.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1907:30+1720m??2928.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3308:17+341m??2988.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4008:50+411m??21036.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#22/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3609:18+371m??21056.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#23/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+3409:43+381m??21070.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#24/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+3509:58+371m??21075.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+3810:15+385m??21078.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+4110:33+421m??21098.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:39+481m??21102.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5011:01+511m??21128.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+4911:14+491m??21140.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+5411:21+551m??21146.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+5811:36+591m??21165.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0411:52+1:041m??21182.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#33/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+5712:15+581m??21204.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#34/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+5712:32+571m??21222.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+5013:00+501m??21245.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1514:25+172m??21261.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+215:35+920m??21278.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#38/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+215:53+22m??21287.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1116:10+112m??21304.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1416:45+155m??21340.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1517:33+153m??21394.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#42/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1317:57+132m??21418.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#43/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+118:03+12m??21419.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#44/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1119:00+915m??21465.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1019:13+112m??21474.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1919:25+192m??21483.061269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#47/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+1920:02+192m??21519.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#48/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2120:25+212m??21544.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#49%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+2120:47+212m??21569.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+2220:57+222m??21576.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#51%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+2221:17+262m??21592.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#52!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+2110m??21606.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#53%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1822:27+182m??21626.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#54%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:05+385m??21669.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#55%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+512m??21726.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5200:20+555m??31746.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#57%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+4900:45+502m??31764.032162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#58%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3201:40+3310m??31788.07160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#59%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31790.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#60%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1602:22+162m??31810.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#61/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+003:40+910m??31837.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#62/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1404:12+151m??31873.055262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#63/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+81m??31908.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#64/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1920m??31937.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#65/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1706:08+181m??31968.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#66/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+251m??32009.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#67/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3008:25+315m??32104.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#68/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2908:55+2415m??32111.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#69/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m??32171.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#70/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+161m??32184.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#71/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1510:55+171m??32207.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#72/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:25+1210m??32223.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#73/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+162m??32239.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#74/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m??32263.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#75/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+9-??32277.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site