Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3310/Σ Rajmayur Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (22:37)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2381 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1014 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+023:51+15m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+000:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+501:11+63m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+301:55+1410m??2210.077241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0104:05+5350m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:0504:41+1:113m??2357.042340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44+4805:46+522m??2400.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+5106:03+512m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1409:10+1710m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3712:04+372m??2707.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+5412:28+1:012m??2734.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+1:1613:30+1:2125m??2760.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:3514:40+1:3510m??2783.054166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#15/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  18:55+2:3119:05+2:3510m??21014.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+2:2321:50+2:255m??21014.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:4802:05+2:4910m??31361.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+2:4704:21+2:463m??31566.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+2:5205:24+2:522m??31642.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+3:0206:35+2:545m??31736.033240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+2:3407:40+2:345m??31769.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55154.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+2:1010:40+2:165m??31923.077164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)12:25+2:2012:40+2:1715m??32059.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:02+2:0214:04+2:012m??32175.05520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:12+2:3415:14+2:352m??32237.09122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3:1816:32+3:322m??32353.03228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#27/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:25+2:41-??32381.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site