Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily and fast

3315/Σ pune-ahmedabad sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 29 2012 (23:37)
415
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+918:48+92m??164.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+220:20+22m??1156.08110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38+120:40+12m??1180.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#5/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+72m??1180.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??1204.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#7/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??1261.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1101:05+132m??2369.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+901:38+92m??2408.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+35m??2437.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??2496.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+105m??2567.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1604:53+162m??2603.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1905:10+192m??2621.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1705:27+192m??2639.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#16/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+406:17+42m??2664.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#17/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+1-??2667.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site