Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3317/Σ Mangaloreputra Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (11:44PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3525 km  1 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 888 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2637 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 559 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+3??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+413:48+41m??117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+814:10+82m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+914:30+92m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1014:45+101m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1414:55+142m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:04+1715:05+181m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+615:40+105m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+916:00+92m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:09+1016:10+111m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1016:25+102m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:44+916:45+91m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+517:20+75m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+817:35+81m??1231.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:54+717:55+81m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:04+818:05+81m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+92m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1218:30+122m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+1618:45+161m??1296.02323mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+519:25+2010m??1307.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+202m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1420:25+145m??1351.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+1421:35+171m??1401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1222:30+142m??1445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1023:25+145m??1495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1800:25+193m??2554.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1602:05+172m??2675.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2103:15+212m??2759.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??2783.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+272m??2820.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2704:30+272m??2847.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2205:00+222m??2883.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+9-??2888.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+306:30+1125m??2888.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1910:50+211m??21181.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2113:20+2115m??21319.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4815:29+482m??21469.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1119:35+1820m??21669.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2820:35+275m??21731.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2421:29+242m??21800.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1222:47+142m??21873.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+175m??21947.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+2700:47+272m??32023.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1702:10+1815m??32094.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1502:40+155m??32113.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2003:15+195m??32141.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+4404:05+442m??32213.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+205:35+62m??32257.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1506:22+162m??32319.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17-108:32+515m??32435.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#51/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+110:03+11m??32543.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#52/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+611:15+1020m??32551.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#53/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3313:23+315m??32697.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#54/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2814:28+282m??32757.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#55%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+917:30+1215m??32881.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#56%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:41+512m??32972.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#57%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+5319:32+542m??33029.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#58%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2821:45+2120m??33117.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#59!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+3122:32+352m??33150.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#60!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+4423:02+502m??33182.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#61!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+5423:55+552m??33242.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:0100:15+1:002m??43261.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#63%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:12+1:122m??43340.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#64|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+5002:25+525m??43368.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#65|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+5703:02+572m??43412.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#66|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1204:05+1:125m??43477.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#67|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1305:07+1:212m??43518.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#68|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+58-??43525.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site