Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3317/Σ Mangaloreputra Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (23:44)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3524 km  1 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2635 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 562 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)/12602
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -13:25+2??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+513:48+51m??117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1014:10+102m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1314:45+131m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1714:55+172m??198.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+202m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+145m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1516:00+152m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+142m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1516:45+142m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+917:20+115m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1217:35+131m??1231.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+1317:55+132m??1246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+132m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1418:15+142m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1718:30+172m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2218:45+231m??1296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+1019:25+2610m??1307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1920:25+205m??1351.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+212m??1401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+182m??1445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1623:25+185m??1495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1600:25+193m??2555.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1402:05+162m??2675.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1403:15+142m??2759.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+202m??2784.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2604:05+262m??2820.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+272m??2847.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2605:00+252m??2884.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+8-??2889.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+106:30+925m??2889.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1810:50+201m??21182.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2213:20+2015m??21320.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+3715:29+392m??21470.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1519:35+2320m??21670.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+325m??21732.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2621:29+272m??21801.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2422:47+252m??21874.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+315m??21948.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3800:47+382m??32024.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2802:10+3015m??32095.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3002:40+305m??32114.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+405m??32142.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5904:05+592m??32214.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2205:35+252m??32258.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3606:22+362m??32320.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#50%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+3108:32+3415m??32436.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#51/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??32544.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#52/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+3311:15+3520m??32551.071 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#53/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0013:23+595m??32698.05855mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#54/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:2614:28+1:262m??32758.045 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#55%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:3717:30+1:3515m??32882.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#56%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:5318:41+1:532m??32972.070 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#57%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5919:32+1:592m??33030.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#58%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:3921:45+1:3320m??33117.045 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#59!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+1:4322:32+1:452m??33151.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#60!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:5023:02+1:502m??33183.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#61!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+2:0523:55+2:072m??33243.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#62%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+2:2000:15+2:202m??43261.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#63%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+2:3101:12+2:312m??43340.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#64%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2:1102:25+2:155m??43368.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#65%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+2:2703:02+2:332m??43412.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#66%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:4204:05+2:435m??43477.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#67%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:5605:07+2:582m??43518.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#68|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+2:18-??43524.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site