Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DLI FAST DAILY CHAIN

3322/Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DLI FAST DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Jan 30 2012 (00:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 809 km  1 xfers
#1. 14203/Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12225/Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express/14203
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -16:20+16??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:58+4417:00+452m??144.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  17:15+5017:17+502m??160.05193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+4917:37+502m??175.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  17:51+5317:53+522m??192.07498mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  18:11+5218:13+522m??1114.05099mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#7%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+5418:32+592m??1128.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#8%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  19:00+1:0819:02+1:082m??1163.061108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1019:17+1:102m??1176.067111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10!%%!%KCJKasimpur (1 PFs)  19:31-19:33-2m??1192.062111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#11!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1:1920:08+1:205m??1223.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  20:22+1:2320:24+1:242m??1238.073121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  20:37+1:2620:39+1:252m??1254.031124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3147.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:10+1:10-??1301.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)/12225 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:500.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶22:50+3123:15+3325m??1301.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+3900:10+402m??2355.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:45+5200:50+1:015m??2373.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2802:32+1:312m??2512.080153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08170.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+2:3204:45+2:325m??2682.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:20127.0
#20/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  07:05+2:50-??2809.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site