Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Himachal to Kerala

3323/Σ Mountain Himachal-Tropical Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 30 2012 (01:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 3026 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+3??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+102m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1201:10+945m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+802:20+320m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+212m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2303:23+232m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2103:54+212m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2304:09+242m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2404:23+242m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2204:42+222m??2224.075227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2305:11+242m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1605:45+252m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+0??2265.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+309:36+32m??2286.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+811:11+93m??2399.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+412:10+65m??2453.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1013:22+122m??2532.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1614:00+165m??2571.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2315:40+2510m??2668.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+4717:40+475m??2822.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4919:45+5010m??2960.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4121:40+445m??21052.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+365m??31235.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m??31304.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+4802:05+4910m??31359.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+5704:25+1:013m??31543.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0205:20+1:042m??31616.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3006:45+472m??31667.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:35+483m??31749.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:0709:30+1:095m??31783.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2413:02+1:332m??31986.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3015:05+1:335m??32061.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#33%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3017:22+1:312m??32172.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:2918:38+1:372m??32251.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4119:40+1:4310m??32297.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:3420:52+1:352m??32357.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3721:42+1:372m??32412.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#38%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3722:26+1:382m??32467.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3123:10+1:322m??32516.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3623:40+1:372m??32548.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#41%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4400:50+1:4810m??42611.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:5101:30+1:512m??42658.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:5001:55+1:502m??42681.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m??42690.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m??42710.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#46/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:0002:35+2:002m??42722.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5603:05+1:575m??42744.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:30+1:522m??42765.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:5403:50+1:542m??42787.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#50/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:0004:05+2:002m??42809.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#51/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:4904:45+1:525m??42833.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#52/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:5105:05+1:512m??42843.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5805:20+1:582m??42858.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5505:40+1:562m??42874.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:5206:00+1:542m??42889.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#56/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:5706:20+1:572m??42908.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:3007:15+1:4710m??42919.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5707:50+1:573m??42952.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2:0008:50+2:012m??43007.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#60/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:22-??43026.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site