Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Himachal to Kerala

3323/Σ Mountain Himachal-Tropical Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 30 2012 (01:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 3027 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+1:31??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1:3600:12+1:382m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1:3901:10+1:3845m??225.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1:3802:20+1:3220m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4902:55+1:512m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+1:5803:23+1:592m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:5703:54+1:582m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2:0004:09+2:002m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2:0604:23+1:582m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+1:5804:42+1:582m??2224.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2:0105:11+2:022m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+2:0705:45+2:132m??2265.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+2??2265.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+1009:36+92m??2286.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3711:11+393m??2399.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+5812:10+1:005m??2453.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:3113:22+1:312m??2532.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:4614:00+1:465m??2571.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:3115:40+2:3510m??2668.080260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+3:1817:40+3:175m??2822.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:1519:45+3:1310m??2960.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:2021:40+3:245m??21052.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:2200:15+3:225m??31235.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:2301:10+3:232m??31304.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:2902:05+3:3010m??31359.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:4804:25+3:533m??31543.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+3:5205:20+3:542m??31616.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3:2506:45+3:452m??31667.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:5408:35+3:523m??31748.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+4:1609:30+4:195m??31783.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#31|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:5413:02+5:012m??31986.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#32|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2915:05+4:335m??32062.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#33|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:2217:22+4:242m??32173.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#34|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3918:38+3:342m??32252.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#35|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4:2219:40+4:2510m??32298.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+4:4620:52+4:472m??32358.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#37|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+4:3021:42+4:312m??32413.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#38|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:2722:26+4:262m??32468.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#39|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:5723:10+4:572m??32517.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5:0123:40+5:052m??32549.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#41%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:4300:50+4:4210m??42611.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4901:30+4:492m??42658.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:4401:55+4:442m??42681.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:4202:05+4:412m??42691.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:5202:25+4:532m??42711.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4502:35+4:442m??42722.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:4803:05+4:485m??42744.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:5603:30+4:502m??42765.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:5603:50+4:562m??42787.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#50/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:5204:05+4:532m??42809.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#51/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:5204:45+4:545m??42833.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#52/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:4805:05+4:482m??42843.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:5405:20+4:542m??42859.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:5405:40+4:542m??42875.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4906:00+4:512m??42890.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:5206:20+4:512m??42908.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:3607:15+4:5810m??42920.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:5107:50+4:473m??42953.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:5708:50+4:572m??43007.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#60/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:20-??43027.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site