Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:31:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Himachal to Kerala

3323/Σ Mountain Himachal-Tropical Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 30 2012 (01:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 3027 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+10??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1600:12+172m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1901:10+1645m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1702:20+1320m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+3202:55+332m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+3603:23+372m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+3603:54+372m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+4204:09+422m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+4304:23+442m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4304:42+432m??2224.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+4805:11+492m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+422m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+0??2265.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??2286.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1811:11+183m??2399.060182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+165m??2453.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+3013:22+302m??2532.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3614:00+365m??2571.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+5815:40+5910m??2668.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:3717:40+1:375m??2822.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:5119:45+1:5110m??2960.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:4621:40+1:495m??21052.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:3800:15+1:385m??31235.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:3801:10+1:392m??31304.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:4502:05+1:4710m??31359.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:5604:25+2:023m??31543.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:0405:20+2:062m??31616.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+1:3106:45+1:502m??31667.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:0108:35+1:593m??31748.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2:2209:30+2:255m??31783.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:4513:02+2:552m??31987.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:435m??32062.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#33%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+2:1517:22+2:172m??32173.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:3018:38+2:412m??32252.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2919:40+2:3210m??32298.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:2420:52+2:262m??32358.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2:3021:42+2:302m??32413.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#38%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:5922:26+2:592m??32468.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:0523:10+3:062m??32517.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:3723:40+2:382m??32549.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#41%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+3:0100:50+3:0510m??42611.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+3:0301:30+3:032m??42658.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+3:0201:55+3:022m??42681.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0202:05+3:012m??42691.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0302:25+3:042m??42711.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+3:0902:35+3:082m??42722.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+3:1003:05+3:115m??42744.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0603:30+3:052m??42765.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+3:0703:50+3:072m??42787.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#50/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+3:2104:05+3:222m??42809.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#51/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+3:0204:45+3:045m??42833.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#52/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1005:05+3:102m??42843.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+3:1605:20+3:162m??42859.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+3:1605:40+3:162m??42875.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+3:1306:00+3:142m??42890.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+3:2106:20+3:212m??42908.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??42920.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+3:2207:50+3:223m??42953.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2608:50+3:262m??43007.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#60/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:46-??43027.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site