Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Himachal to Kerala

3324/Σ Mountain Himachal-Tropical Kerala daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara*  Jan 30 2012 (1:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 3300 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+800:12+92m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+801:10+745m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+702:20+020m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2103:23+222m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1903:54+202m??2179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2104:09+222m??2196.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2304:23+232m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+2204:42+222m??2224.075232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2505:11+262m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1705:45+282m??2265.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-107:00+330m??2267.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??2267.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2513:21+263m??2408.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3514:10+365m??2462.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+425m??2580.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5017:52+5012m??2678.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5919:55+595m??2831.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m??2969.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:55+465m??21061.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m??31147.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m??31160.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??31359.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??31435.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??31553.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??31567.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??31709.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??31810.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??32018.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+362m??32273.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+336m??32312.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:40+4510m??32395.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5320:54+542m??32405.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??32477.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??32510.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??42594.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??42714.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??42774.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??42824.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??42874.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??42930.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??42961.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??43005.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??43060.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#46/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??43079.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#47/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??43114.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#48%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??43139.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#49%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??43157.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#50%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??43165.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??43174.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#52/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??43187.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??43194.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??43235.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#55/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??43259.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#56/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??43297.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??43300.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site