Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Himachal to Kerala

3324/Σ Mountain Himachal-Tropical Kerala daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 30 2012 (01:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 3301 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+4??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+122m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1201:10+1145m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1102:20+420m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+242m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2603:23+272m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2503:54+252m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2804:09+282m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2804:23+282m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2604:42+262m??2224.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2705:11+282m??2258.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+272m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+007:00+430m??2267.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??2267.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+1713:21+183m??2408.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+235m??2462.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+175m??2580.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2417:52+2612m??2678.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+355m??2831.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3721:45+395m??2970.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+235m??21062.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+4904:10+4910m??31359.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??31436.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??31554.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2710m??31568.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??31710.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5911:07+585m??31811.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??32019.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??32274.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+186m??32313.071 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3120:40+3410m??32396.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4520:54+462m??32406.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#33/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+482m??32478.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#34/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2123:12+272m??32511.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+222m??42595.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+315m??42715.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+435m??42775.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??42825.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3805:10+385m??42876.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3706:25+415m??42932.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#41/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??42963.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#42/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4307:40+443m??43007.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??43061.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3210m??43081.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#45/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??43116.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#46%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4811:15+523m??43141.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0211:34+1:012m??43158.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0611:43+1:052m??43166.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#49/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0611:55+1:062m??43175.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#50/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1412:05+1:132m??43188.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1412:15+1:142m??43196.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1313:00+1:125m??43236.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??43260.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#54/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+292m??43299.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+48-??43301.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.