Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahemadabad

3325/Σ Valsad jodhpur queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dear IR please dont destroy Shram Shakti superfast^~  Jan 30 2012 (01:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  55 halts  Distance: 1774 km  1 xfers
#1. 19033/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 04:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Queen/19033
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -04:05+1??10.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  04:15+504:16+51m??19.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+504:26+61m??118.04611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  04:33+504:34+51m??123.06714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:48+504:50+52m??139.06314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  04:58+505:00+42m??147.06615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:06+505:08+42m??154.06312mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:18+505:21+43m??165.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:38-205:43+05m??169.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  05:57+505:58+51m??182.06621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  06:07+606:08+61m??192.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  06:17+606:18+61m??1100.06128mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  06:26+806:27+81m??1108.06829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+906:37+101m??1118.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+906:51+82m??1128.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  07:01+1007:02+101m??1140.06720mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  07:14+1107:15+111m??1153.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#18/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  07:27+1207:28+121m??1169.04830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+808:10+95m??1198.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#20/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+1008:34+101m??1219.06639mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:48+1008:49+111m??1234.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+909:00+91m??1242.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+809:11+91m??1253.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  09:27+609:28+71m??1270.05335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  09:41+709:42+71m??1282.02839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  10:11+010:13+02m??1295.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+0-??1298.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??1298.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??1304.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#30!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+232m??1367.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2413:03+242m??1389.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#32%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+262m??1403.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#33%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-214:28+15m??1432.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#34!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+615:30+910m??1485.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#35!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2016:54+202m??1584.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#36!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+118:12+22m??1650.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#37|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+135m??1681.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#38|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1419:16+153m??1722.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#39|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:10+2215m??1754.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#40|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3720:46+392m??1801.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#41|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4221:23+422m??1837.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4321:48+445m??1857.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+4822:22+482m??1896.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#44|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4622:44+455m??1914.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#45|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5423:26+1:012m??1966.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#46|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5300:05+542m??2998.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#47|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+701:45+1010m??21030.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#48|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1201:57+122m??21034.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#49|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??21110.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#50|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+2315m??21212.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#51|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+272m??21237.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#52|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2705:30+2510m??21262.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#53|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3805:54+402m??21288.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#54|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2506:40+282m??21318.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#55|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+408:05+1015m??21354.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#56|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+2508:35+272m??21381.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#57|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2708:57+282m??21397.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#58|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+3509:10+352m??21410.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#59|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+2810:20+3025m??21442.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#60|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+4010:43+422m??21466.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#61|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+4311:05+452m??21483.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#62|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+4811:35+482m??21508.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#63|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+5211:42+522m??21514.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#64|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+5612:13+572m??21539.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#65|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:45+1:0910m??21559.044239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#66/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)13:23+1:0913:24+1:091m??21587.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#67/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1413:32+1:152m??21600.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#68/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1413:47+1:152m??21616.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#69/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1814:05+1:202m??21631.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#70/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:2114:46+1:212m??21671.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#71/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+1:0816:30+2580m??21674.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#72/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3216:37+322m??21677.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#73/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3316:46+352m??21683.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#74%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+422m??21689.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#75/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4517:08+452m??21698.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4717:22+462m??21710.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#77/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4617:33+472m??21717.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#78/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21723.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#79/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4917:46+512m??21726.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#80/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+5117:57+512m??21732.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#81%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4918:10+512m??21741.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#82/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4918:28+492m??21753.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#83/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4718:43+502m??21765.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#84/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+18-??21774.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site