Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Suitable route if no seat available directly from H.Nizamuddin to Madgaon. Telescopic fare benefit is applied on this chain

3327/Σ H.Nizmuddin-Bandra-Madgaon Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara*  Jan 30 2012 (1:31AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2262 km  1 xfers
#1. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 7
 M  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W  S
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35-710.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m22458.067256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m32985.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
66 intermediate stations04:39364.0
#4/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:49-15:51-2m621349.02518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#5/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:35--221367.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00-1421367.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m521400.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12-23:15-3m721433.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#9|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m131712.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#10|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m131824.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#11|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m131948.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m132009.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#13|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m132064.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#14|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m132119.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m132134.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m132167.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m132199.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#18|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m132241.03222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#19%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40--132262.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site