Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:55:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:55:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reliable chain as compared to Paschim express/22926 from Chandigarh because 22926 sometimes arrive late at New Delhi by more than an hour.

3329/Σ Himachal-Andhra Pradesh Daily Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara*  Jan 30 2012 (1:53AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# 6
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0110.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+23m1116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+52m1137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+505:58+52m1145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+406:28+52m1172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+907:17+92m11130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1007:38+78m11141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+108:45+115m21186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+142m21228.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1409:47+142m11261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1010:18+112m21295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+122m11341.056227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+811:36+92m31381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+4-111385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+041385.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+122m11526.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:13+163m11580.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1322:00+153m11698.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2710m21795.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3203:30+3210m121087.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:42178.0
#21/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:12+3306:13+361m021265.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)06:30+4506:31+451m021277.065642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:04199.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+3609:45+3810m021476.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+3912:26+402m121671.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+713:30+1410m021685.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2414:20+232m221755.070184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2214:55+222m221793.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+2215:15+222m221813.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2915:25+282m221827.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+3316:47+342m221920.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+165m822051.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#32/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+13-622061.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site