Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:19:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:19:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reliable chain as compared to Paschim express/22926 from Chandigarh because 22926 sometimes arrive late at New Delhi by more than an hour.

3329/Σ Himachal-Andhra Pradesh Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 30 2012 (01:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+43m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+805:46+82m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+805:58+82m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+706:28+72m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+907:17+102m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1107:38+98m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+608:45+415m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1209:20+122m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1409:47+142m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1110:18+112m??1295.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+1110:51+122m??1341.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+711:36+92m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+6-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+13??1385.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+222m??1526.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2720:13+293m??1580.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3222:00+333m??1698.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4023:35+4210m??1796.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4203:30+4210m??21088.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05389.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5309:45+5810m??21477.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5212:26+522m??21672.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2710m??21686.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+482m??21756.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+4914:55+482m??21794.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+502m??21814.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5815:25+582m??21828.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1:0716:47+1:072m??21921.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+4119:05+395m??22052.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#30/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+20-??22062.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.