Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reliable chain as compared to Paschim express/22926 from Chandigarh because 22926 sometimes arrive late at New Delhi by more than an hour.

3329/Σ Himachal-Andhra Pradesh Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 30 2012 (01:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+23m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+62m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+605:58+62m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+706:28+82m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1807:17+182m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+2007:38+188m??1141.052338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1408:45+1215m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+302m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+3309:47+332m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+3110:18+322m??1295.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+3310:51+342m??1341.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+3511:36+352m??1381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+27-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+48??1385.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1:0119:25+1:022m??1526.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1:0420:13+1:073m??1580.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1:3922:00+1:423m??1698.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:0323:35+1:5710m??1796.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2:0303:30+2:0210m??21087.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:1909:45+2:2910m??21477.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+2:0812:26+2:092m??21671.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:4513:30+1:4310m??21685.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1:5914:20+2:002m??21755.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+1:5914:55+1:592m??21794.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+2:0415:15+2:032m??21813.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0515:25+2:082m??21827.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2:1316:47+2:142m??21920.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2:0419:05+2:065m??22052.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:41-??22061.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site