Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient and daily chain from Punjab to A.P

3333/Σ Punjab-A.P Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 30 2012 (02:20)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 3476 km  1 xfers
#1. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express/15708
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10-310.080230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m2119.083237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m2142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:06-08:08-2m1164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m11100.059243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m11109.069245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m11122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m11135.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m21196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m21221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m61249.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  13:23-13:25-2m11359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m11404.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m21444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
221 intermediate stations09:181356.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25-431800.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m131941.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10-20:13-3m131995.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57-22:00-3m132113.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m232211.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m142502.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-09:45-10m042892.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m143086.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20-13:30-10m043100.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m243170.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m243209.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m243228.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m243242.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m243335.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m843467.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35--643476.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site