Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3336/Σ Angavali Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (3:13AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 3336 km  1 xfers
#1. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 738 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18310/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 860 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 6
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+1610.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03+1914:05+192m2121.061907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+016:15+42m01152.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1017:30+112m21236.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+220:15+1210m01361.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+722:00+92m31444.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1622:26+181m21483.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+2823:53+291m11599.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+102:55+115m02738.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Nagavali Express/18310 - Buffer: 23m
461 intermediate stations00:401738.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1603:55+1620m542476.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3604:42+371m242536.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3306:17+332m342626.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15-110:35+620m242826.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1511:35+145m042887.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+1712:26+172m142941.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48+012:50+02m142967.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+1113:45+615m043012.057227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#18/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+1714:45+172m043067.079359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#19%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:40+2415:42+282m143140.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#20!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1616:20+2010m043154.076210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  17:10+3217:15+355m043217.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+262m043293.033184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#23%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:50-6-343336.0-160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site