Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3337/Σ Tamilmala Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (3:18AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17487
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+520:55+45m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+821:15+81m??133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1021:35+111m??158.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1321:50+131m??174.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1322:32+142m??193.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1223:10+132m??1132.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2023:35+212m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+251m??1183.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+1400:53+152m??2249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+2601:29+252m??2298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPP•Bapatla (3 PFs)•  01:40+2801:42+282m??2313.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#13/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+2902:01+282m??2334.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3102:18+312m??2356.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1103:30+1410m??2387.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+304:20+1110m??2387.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+282m??2595.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+611:10+1510m??2838.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21046.069 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2818:43+313m??21344.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+3420:20+385m??21436.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56291.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+4100:28+4112m??31727.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+5901:40+1:013m??31825.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+5403:53+493m??31943.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+5706:44+572m??32131.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#26/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+48-??32138.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site