Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3348/Σ Brahmakovai Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (05:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 3131 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2636 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMT    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWT  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+10??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+1006:37+112m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2307:20+245m??148.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3708:19+402m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1309:40+145m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+2310:08+232m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+2911:05+302m??1264.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+2811:32+292m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+432m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13+3013:15+302m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•14:10+4214:25+4515m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0215:30+1:022m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:24+5916:26+582m??1553.04338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0489.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+3718:45+3115m??1642.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+4119:19+412m??1678.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4488.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+4321:05+432m??1766.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:0421:58+1:025m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+3301:05+3220m??2973.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+5303:00+5015m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+5604:27+552m??21204.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:1105:25+1:112m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:2005:58+1:192m??21310.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:3507:00+1:365m??21382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:3607:45+1:365m??21410.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:3208:40+1:3420m??21429.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:4609:30+1:462m??21500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:5110:25+1:505m??21576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:3612:02+1:372m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:5012:55+1:502m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:5113:55+1:515m??21793.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+1:4715:50+1:2645m??21854.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+1:4918:55+1:502m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:3021:55+1:2915m??22204.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+1:3104:55+1:3125m??32636.0828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#35/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:15+1??32636.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03+2107:05+212m??32705.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2607:35+261m??32741.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2608:00+262m??32766.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#39/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:44+1808:45+191m??32818.059332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+142m??32850.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#41/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+2910:00+291m??32905.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+3010:55+303m??32970.063284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+3111:55+343m??33030.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+2912:40+292m??33080.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#45/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+14-??33131.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site