Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:06:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:06:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
wekly train but fast

3356/Σ AWB Kanniyakumari weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2012 (10:59)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3261 km  1 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 52h 27m Distance: 2769 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 4h 28m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Okha and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+407:15+132m??129.06914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:29+111m??1113.05246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32-109:34+342m??1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+2110:04+292m??1176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+511:49+95m??1252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+1812:28+182m??1293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+342m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-615:04+32m??1433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-216:35+020m??1498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+1118:32+1010m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+120:33+310m??1728.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-1302:40+292m??21039.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2205:00+275m??21199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+1306:05+235m??21221.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+4007:25+475m??21310.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0408:25+1:072m??21373.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0210:10+1:072m??21488.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+5711:05+1:042m??21516.033382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+4412:05+455m??21546.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1613:02+172m??21569.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2914:32+312m??21657.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1217:50+2210m??21823.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+2519:50+272m??21929.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+222m??22060.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#26|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1223:30+375m??22114.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:08171.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+3102:40+332m??32285.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+2603:25+282m??32324.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2605:40+355m??32450.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3406:10+355m??32460.050152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05104.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1608:17+242m??32564.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2409:40+252m??32649.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3511:15+353m??32769.045284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 4h 28m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2815:40+325m??32769.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3117:00+4410m??32829.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1764.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??32893.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+305m??32967.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3520:14+351m??32990.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+545m??33030.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:2122:25+1:282m??33073.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:392m??33100.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4223:05+1:422m??33122.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:41+1:391m??33158.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#44%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2601:30+305m??43187.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#45%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3402:00+341m??43216.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+382m??43230.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#47/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??43261.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site