Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
wekly train but fast

3356/Σ AWB Kanniyakumari weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2012 (10:59)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3262 km  1 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 52h 27m Distance: 2771 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 4h 28m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Okha and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+102m??129.06914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:29+111m??1113.05245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32+109:34+292m??1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+1610:04+242m??1176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+011:49+35m??1252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+2112:28+212m??1293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+312m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-515:04+52m??1433.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+316:35+120m??1498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+418:32+310m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+220:33+410m??1728.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38+802:40+392m??21039.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+3505:00+455m??21199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+2606:05+325m??21222.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+4007:25+565m??21311.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0208:25+1:022m??21373.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:052m??21488.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+5911:05+1:122m??21516.033384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+5012:05+545m??21547.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2813:02+312m??21569.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4614:32+502m??21657.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+3417:50+4710m??21823.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#24!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+442m??21929.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+202m??22060.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#26|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+523:30+165m??22114.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+2702:40+282m??32286.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+2303:25+262m??32326.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+1705:40+345m??32451.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3206:10+335m??32461.050151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1008:17+162m??32566.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1309:40+142m??32650.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3311:15+353m??32771.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 4h 28m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+255m??32771.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+4110m??32831.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??32896.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+315m??32970.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3620:14+371m??32992.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+555m??33032.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0822:25+1:152m??33075.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:372m??33102.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4023:05+1:402m??33124.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3823:41+1:401m??33160.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#44%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+315m??43189.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#45%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3302:00+341m??43217.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+392m??43231.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#47/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+9-??43262.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.