Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and daily connection

3357/Σ aurangabad trivandrum daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2012 (11:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2510.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+105m1125.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1421:40+151m0153.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:00+241m0180.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1522:45+215m11113.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1623:47+182m11176.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+2200:25+251m02221.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+3000:45+301m12248.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3301:00+341m02263.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+192m12291.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1702:30+225m02319.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+265m02349.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1003:55+122m02372.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1604:19+191m12392.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+362m02421.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3304:52+332m12431.053345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2805:30+295m12460.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3606:17+372m12512.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#19!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2907:31+301m12593.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#20!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+2407:54+241m12607.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+1208:30+131m22617.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:50+5-82621.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 10m
6 intermediate stations11:400.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+311:45+25m12621.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#24/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+412:05+41m02633.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#25%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+1013:41+121m02731.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#26%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+2014:10+201m02768.053152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#27%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+161m12807.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:21+261m12829.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2215:56+231m12860.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+517:20+1120m12903.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#31%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+618:10+122m32939.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+918:38+111m12962.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1618:56+171m22982.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2219:09+231m22997.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1819:59+192m321046.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2520:20+261m021075.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+261m321163.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+422:25+52m321202.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1823:55+2210m421285.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+335m331295.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4101:25+431m031367.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1502:35+192m331400.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+604:00+92m031484.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#44/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2304:40+241m031539.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3005:35+335m331604.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+1710m131664.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m131714.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:45+185m231765.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1909:50+195m231820.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m231852.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1111:10+2610m531865.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+273m131898.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4512:42+452m131952.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+305m231969.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4714:38+523m132029.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#56%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5715:00+592m232047.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0415:10+1:051m332055.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0815:20+1:092m132064.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#59/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1115:30+1:121m132077.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0815:45+1:082m332084.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#61/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1016:00+1:101m032098.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4416:55+463m132125.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5317:15+531m232149.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#64/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+35-432190.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site