Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and daily connection

3357/Σ aurangabad trivandrum daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2012 (11:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+7??10.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1521:20+145m??123.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1921:40+191m??151.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+281m??178.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+2422:45+295m??1112.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+2623:47+282m??1174.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+3300:25+361m??2219.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+4400:45+451m??2246.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+4601:00+491m??2261.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+382m??2289.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+4002:30+465m??2317.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+455m??2348.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+322m??2370.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+4304:19+461m??2390.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:032m??2419.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0004:52+1:002m??2429.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+5305:30+555m??2458.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+5806:17+582m??2510.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#19!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+5507:31+561m??2592.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#20!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+5107:54+511m??2605.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m??2616.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:50+18-??2619.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+111:45+15m??2619.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#24/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+412:05+41m??2631.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#25%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+613:41+101m??2729.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#26%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+181m??2767.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#27%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+914:55+131m??2805.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1915:21+241m??2826.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2015:56+211m??2858.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+317:20+1220m??2900.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#31%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+618:10+122m??2926.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+718:38+101m??2948.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1618:56+161m??2968.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2019:09+211m??2984.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1519:59+162m??21033.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+221m??21061.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1721:15+171m??21150.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+222:25+42m??21188.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:55+1610m??21271.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+285m??31281.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3001:25+321m??31353.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+172m??31386.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+604:00+82m??31470.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#44/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??31525.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2505:35+255m??31591.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+907:05+1110m??31651.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+152m??31701.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+135m??31751.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2209:50+225m??31807.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+212m??31838.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2610m??31851.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#52/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2611:55+253m??31884.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4012:42+412m??31939.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2513:25+265m??31956.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4214:38+453m??32016.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#56%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+532m??32033.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5615:10+571m??32041.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0015:20+1:002m??32050.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#59/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0715:30+1:081m??32063.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0415:45+1:042m??32071.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0616:00+1:061m??32084.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4316:55+453m??32111.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5017:15+511m??32135.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#64/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+30-??32176.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.