Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:12:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:12:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and daily connection

3357/Σ aurangabad trivandrum daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2012 (11:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2187 km  1 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1568 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+921:20+85m??123.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1321:40+131m??151.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+221m??178.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1522:45+205m??1112.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1523:47+182m??1174.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+2100:25+251m??2219.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2900:45+291m??2246.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3201:00+341m??2261.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+182m??2289.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1602:30+225m??2317.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+255m??2348.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1103:55+122m??2370.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1604:19+191m??2390.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3404:35+352m??2419.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3204:52+322m??2429.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2705:30+285m??2458.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3306:17+332m??2510.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#19|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2807:31+291m??2592.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#20!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+2207:54+221m??2605.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+508:30+61m??2616.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:50+3-??2619.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+211:45+25m??2619.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#24/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+512:05+51m??2631.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#25%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+913:41+111m??2729.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#26%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+2014:10+201m??2766.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#27%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+161m??2805.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:21+251m??2826.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2015:56+211m??2858.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+317:20+1120m??2900.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#31%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+718:10+132m??2937.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+918:38+131m??2959.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+2018:56+201m??2979.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2319:09+241m??2995.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+2019:59+222m??21044.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2720:20+281m??21072.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2821:15+281m??21161.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+82m??21199.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2023:55+2410m??21283.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3300:15+375m??31292.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4401:25+451m??31364.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+202m??31397.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+904:00+112m??31482.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#44/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2304:40+241m??31536.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3205:35+315m??31602.045284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+1610m??31661.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+182m??31712.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+195m??31762.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2009:50+205m??31818.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2610:20+262m??31849.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1411:10+3110m??31862.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+3311:55+333m??31895.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+5012:42+502m??31950.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3313:25+345m??31966.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+5514:38+593m??32027.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#56%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0415:00+1:052m??32044.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:1015:10+1:111m??32052.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1515:20+1:152m??32061.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#59/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1815:30+1:181m??32074.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1415:45+1:142m??32082.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1516:00+1:161m??32095.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5216:55+543m??32122.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5917:15+1:001m??32146.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#64/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+43-??32187.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site