Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and daily connection

3357/Σ aurangabad trivandrum daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2012 (11:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+721:20+65m??123.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+921:40+101m??151.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+201m??178.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1422:45+185m??1112.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1423:47+162m??1174.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1900:25+221m??2219.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2800:45+291m??2246.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3101:00+331m??2261.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+182m??2289.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1502:30+235m??2317.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+245m??2348.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1203:55+132m??2370.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+2204:19+261m??2390.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+442m??2419.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+4004:52+402m??2429.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+3605:30+385m??2458.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+4206:17+422m??2510.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#19!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+3507:31+351m??2592.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#20!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+2607:54+261m??2605.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+1908:30+191m??2616.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:50+3-??2619.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+211:45+15m??2619.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#24/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+712:05+71m??2631.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#25%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+613:41+101m??2729.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#26%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1814:10+181m??2766.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#27%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1114:55+141m??2805.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1715:21+191m??2826.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1415:56+151m??2858.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00-217:20+920m??2900.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#31%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+518:10+92m??2926.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+518:38+81m??2948.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1418:56+151m??2968.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1819:09+191m??2983.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1419:59+162m??21033.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2220:20+221m??21061.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+151m??21150.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+222:25+42m??21188.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1323:55+1610m??21271.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+285m??31281.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+311m??31353.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+152m??31386.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+72m??31470.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#44/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??31525.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2305:35+225m??31591.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+507:05+810m??31651.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1307:50+132m??31701.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+145m??31751.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1709:50+175m??31807.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+212m??31838.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+811:10+2610m??31851.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+283m??31884.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4312:42+432m??31939.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2513:25+275m??31956.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4614:38+523m??32016.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#56%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+1:0115:00+1:012m??32034.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0415:10+1:051m??32042.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0915:20+1:082m??32051.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#59/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1415:30+1:151m??32063.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1115:45+1:112m??32071.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1216:00+1:131m??32084.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5016:55+523m??32112.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+571m??32135.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#64/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+38-??32176.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site