Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
enough buffer time

3358/Σ trivandrum Nanded aurangabad daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2012 (11:06AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 2187 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+1107:51+111m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1808:15+185m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2608:39+261m??192.04312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+2109:00+212m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2409:10+242m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+302m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2609:40+332m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+452m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4910:23+563m??1160.03518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+3312:10+335m??1221.0679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3912:27+392m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4113:23+413m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+3814:25+4910m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+4914:45+492m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4515:20+455m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4416:35+445m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5217:20+522m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3418:30+3210m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3619:30+365m??1585.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+3820:20+391m??1651.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  21:18+3021:20+302m??1705.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2122:40+242m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+3923:15+422m??1822.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+4800:35+475m??2894.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+5101:00+5310m??2904.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3102:47+322m??2988.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+4103:13+422m??21026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5204:15+521m??21115.07126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+5104:40+511m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5705:16+581m??21192.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+5605:29+561m??21207.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+1:0405:48+1:041m??21228.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:2106:44+1:212m??21250.07116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:15+3007:35+3120m??21287.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  08:15+4408:16+461m??21329.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:45+5408:46+541m??21361.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+5509:09+551m??21382.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:53+5009:54+501m??21421.075152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:24+5110:25+511m??21459.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:20+1012:21+131m??21556.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1313:15+175m??21568.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
0 intermediate stations-13:-150.0
#43/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+1??21568.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+718:19+71m??21572.056534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1118:31+111m??21582.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1418:45+151m??21596.066601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#47|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+1820:00+191m??21677.052524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#48|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1021:05+115m??21729.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#49|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+1021:37+122m??21758.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+1521:48+201m??21768.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#51|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+1722:20+181m??21797.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#52|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+212m??21817.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#53!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+923:40+165m??21840.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#54!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2300:12+332m??31870.066383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#55!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+382m??31898.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#56|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+3501:12+361m??31926.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+4001:27+411m??31941.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#58|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+4101:53+431m??31968.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#59|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+3902:37+402m??32013.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#60|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+305m??32076.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#61|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+3904:15+391m??32109.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#62|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+3604:45+371m??32136.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#63|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+1205:45+135m??32164.019589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#64/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55-21-??32187.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site