Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
enough buffer time

3358/Σ trivandrum Nanded aurangabad daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2012 (11:06)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 2199 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15-310.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m1141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m2165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m1192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m31105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m31126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m21135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m21143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20-10:23-3m11160.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m11221.0679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m31237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20-13:23-3m21292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15-14:25-10m61325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m11338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m31369.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m11425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20-18:30-10m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m41585.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m21651.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m51705.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#23/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  22:38-22:40-2m31790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m11823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m12895.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m32905.048116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-02:47-2m22988.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11-03:13-2m221026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m021115.07126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m121143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15-05:16-1m321193.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28-05:29-1m321208.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m221228.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m521250.07116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:15-07:35-20m121287.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m121329.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:45-08:46-1m121361.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m321382.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:53-09:54-1m221421.075152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m221459.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:20-12:21-1m021556.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m1021569.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
6 intermediate stations-13:-159.0
#43/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10-821578.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18-18:19-1m321582.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m221592.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m221606.066601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#47|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m121687.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#48|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m221739.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#49|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m121768.059345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m121778.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#51|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m121807.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#52|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m021827.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#53!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m121850.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#54!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m031880.066383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#55!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m231908.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#56|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11-01:12-1m031936.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26-01:27-1m131951.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#58|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52-01:53-1m131978.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#59|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m032023.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#60|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m132086.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#61|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m032119.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#62|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m032146.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#63|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m132174.033589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1025.0
#64/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55--532199.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site