Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Eastern U.P. to BGP/Eastern Bihar

336/Σ Bagh - Jansewa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jan 03 2012 (3:15PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1197 km  1 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13420/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+0??10.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+222:52+45m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+823:02+82m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+1123:18+142m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+1223:37+122m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25+200:50+1425m??289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+2501:50+257m??2152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+2302:55+252m??2222.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+2603:08+312m??2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+3103:56+322m??2285.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59102.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)05:55+3006:20+2825m??2387.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03+1607:05+262m??2398.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+2107:54+214m??2422.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#15/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+3508:30+362m??2466.055112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+3709:25+385m??2512.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  10:35+3710:40+395m??2600.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#18/==/KLD•Khalilabad (3 PFs)•  11:13+3111:15+332m??2630.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1112:45+1525m??2664.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+342m??2688.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+3713:37+412m??2713.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+4014:03+435m??2734.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+4914:15+492m??2746.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+4914:27+502m??2754.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+4814:38+502m??2761.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+4714:55+482m??2772.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+4515:20+4410m??2782.08269mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+5015:35+502m??2800.04965mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+5015:47+502m??2808.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+4915:58+492m??2816.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+3816:20+382m??2824.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1217:30+2010m??2843.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+3418:07+362m??2874.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+4018:19+422m??2886.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+5118:41+566m??2898.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+5518:56+1:062m??2903.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+1:1919:15+1:202m??2923.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2319:25+1:252m??2931.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:1720:25+1:185m??2957.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13420
0 intermediate stations-20:-250.0
#40/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:05+6??2957.06957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:27+1623:28+171m??2982.06255mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:41+1923:42+201m??2996.03652mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1700:10+175m??31009.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:31+2000:32+211m??31032.06151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  00:43+2300:44+251m??31044.02750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+1901:35+1815m??31060.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:30+3402:31+371m??31083.03147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#48/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:00+2603:02+542m??31098.0752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2803:15+302m??31099.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#50|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  03:32+3803:33+391m??31115.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  03:43+3903:44+401m??31122.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  03:56+4003:57+411m??31133.02551mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#53|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+3104:35+3910m??31144.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  04:47+3604:48+371m??31155.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#55|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  05:09+3705:10+381m??31173.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#56|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:23+3305:24+321m??31183.02739mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#57|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:55+27-??31197.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site