Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Eastern U.P. to BGP/Eastern Bihar

336/Σ Bagh - Jansewa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 03 2012 (15:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1197 km  1 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13420/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+1??10.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+122:15+82m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+422:52+65m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+923:02+92m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+1123:18+142m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+1223:37+122m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25+200:50+925m??289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1501:50+157m??2152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+1002:55+132m??2222.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+1303:08+182m??2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+1203:56+122m??2285.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59102.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+206:20+425m??2387.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03-507:05+82m??2398.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+307:54+44m??2422.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#15/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+2708:30+282m??2466.055111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+3609:25+365m??2512.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:35+4210:40+415m??2600.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#18/==/KLD•Khalilabad (3 PFs)•  11:13+3411:15+342m??2630.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1512:45+1625m??2664.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+4013:12+402m??2688.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+4613:37+492m??2713.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+5014:03+525m??2733.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+5614:15+562m??2746.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+5514:27+572m??2754.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+5714:38+572m??2761.04471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+5414:55+552m??2772.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+5515:20+5510m??2782.08269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:0015:35+1:002m??2800.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+1:0015:47+1:002m??2808.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+5915:58+592m??2816.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+492m??2824.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2217:30+2510m??2843.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+4118:07+422m??2874.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+4718:19+472m??2886.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+4718:41+476m??2898.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+4618:56+492m??2903.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+5919:15+1:002m??2923.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0319:25+1:042m??2931.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:0220:25+1:055m??2957.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13420
0 intermediate stations-20:-250.0
#40/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:05+23??2957.06957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:27+3523:28+371m??2982.06255mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:41+3723:42+391m??2996.03652mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+3800:10+395m??31009.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:31+4200:32+441m??31032.06151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:43+4600:44+491m??31044.02749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+4501:35+4415m??31060.02548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:30+1:0602:31+1:071m??31082.03147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#48/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:02+1:082m??31098.0752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1:0403:15+1:042m??31099.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#50%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:33+1:161m??31115.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1503:44+1:161m??31122.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1503:57+1:161m??31132.02551mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#53%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:0404:35+1:0310m??31144.05557mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  04:47+1:0904:48+1:091m??31155.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#55%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  05:09+1:0805:10+1:091m??31173.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#56%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:23+1:0405:24+1:031m??31183.02739mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#57%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:55+45-??31197.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site