Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 20:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 20:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3362/Σ Haldiasagar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (13:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 2326 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+623:55+62m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1200:25+131m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+601:00+115m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1201:27+121m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1202:25+115m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1302:57+171m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+225m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+402m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+4005:35+452m??2353.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3606:40+362m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4007:02+421m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+492m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15%--%CUPJ•Cuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)•  07:53+5807:55+582m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-209:50+710m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+611:25+82m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-613:00+820m??2665.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
0 intermediate stations-13:000.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+1??2665.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+919:00+111m??2958.052 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2021:55+2115m??21096.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3600:13+362m??31246.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-204:30+320m??31446.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+905:30+85m??31508.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+408:32+92m??31724.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+811:00+920m??31872.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+1311:25+135m??31891.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+2512:00+265m??31918.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+3913:02+392m??31991.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
36 intermediate stations02:58222.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:00+5016:10+4610m??32213.06142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#31/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:54+4016:55+411m??32257.0559mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#32/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  17:21+3917:23+392m??32281.0414mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#33/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  18:30+29-??32326.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.