Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3363/Σ Bagpallav Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (1:56PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2883 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2546 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12605/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 9 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+7??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+017:05+65m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+2818:15+2720m??188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:032m??1109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:4520:20+1:4910m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+2:0720:37+2:082m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:1721:08+2:182m??1247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:3522:02+2:342m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+2:1323:52+2:1410m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:2801:00+2:365m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•  02:15+2:5002:20+2:575m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:1305:40+2:1510m??2723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:5206:55+2:525m??2822.047387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:2909:00+2:3610m??2913.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+3:0109:53+3:012m??2997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:4511:10+2:462m??21090.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+2:2013:05+2:2910m??21158.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:4714:15+2:472m??21228.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:32+3:1814:33+3:171m??21243.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:49+3:3114:50+3:301m??21256.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+3:0115:02+3:013m??21264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+3:0416:23+3:041m??21350.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:3318:45+2:1925m??21455.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:2419:58+2:251m??21531.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+2:0121:50+2:003m??21650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:3822:40+1:5110m??21663.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:4523:46+1:461m??21733.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:4600:46+1:471m??31805.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0503:02+1:072m??31907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+4507:25+4315m??32114.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0909:19+1:101m??32253.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:3312:00+1:355m??32408.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+4814:45+5225m??32546.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12605
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#34/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:45+0??32546.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:13+116:15+22m??32571.08032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#36/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+916:40+92m??32601.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+82m??32637.07050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+518:10+72m??32704.09445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2018:47+202m??32759.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  19:26+2819:27+291m??32813.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#41/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  20:01+2620:02+261m??32856.09960mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#42%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  20:11+3320:12+341m??32871.03971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#43%==%GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:26+3220:27+321m??32880.0584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#44/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•21:00+921:10+1710m??32883.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site