Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3363/Σ Bagpallav Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (13:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2884 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2547 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12605/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 9 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+0??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-417:05+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1618:15+2020m??188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:53+5318:55+532m??1109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2920:20+1:3010m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:4020:37+1:402m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:4821:08+1:522m??1247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:0422:02+2:042m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:4523:52+1:4610m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:0701:00+2:115m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•  02:15+2:1702:20+2:175m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5005:40+1:5110m??2723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:1906:55+2:195m??2822.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:5809:00+1:5910m??2913.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:2609:53+2:262m??2997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:1111:10+2:112m??21091.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+1:5713:05+2:0310m??21158.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1914:15+2:192m??21228.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2915:02+2:293m??21265.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:3016:23+2:311m??21351.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:1918:45+2:1025m??21456.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:1219:58+2:131m??21532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:5621:50+1:543m??21650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:2722:40+1:3210m??21664.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0423:46+2:041m??21734.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:1500:46+2:161m??31806.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3203:02+1:342m??31907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5907:25+1:0115m??32115.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0909:19+1:101m??32254.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4912:00+495m??32409.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:0214:45+1:0325m??32547.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12605
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#32/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:45+2??32547.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:13+416:15+42m??32572.08032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#34/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+132m??32602.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#35/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+132m??32638.07048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+618:10+82m??32705.09445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#37/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1618:47+162m??32760.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#38/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  19:26+2119:27+221m??32814.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  20:01+2120:02+221m??32857.09960mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#40%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  20:11+2920:12+301m??32872.03971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#41%==%GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:26+3020:27+301m??32881.0584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#42/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•21:00+821:10+1610m??32884.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site