Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3363/Σ Bagpallav Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (13:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2883 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2546 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12605/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 9 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+0??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-417:05+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1018:15+1220m??188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:53+5018:55+502m??1109.09048mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:5380.0
#5/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:48+1:4619:50+1:502m??1189.03058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3720:20+1:3810m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5320:37+1:532m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#8/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:0221:08+2:082m??1247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:1922:02+2:192m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:5223:52+1:5310m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#11/==/MZP•Mirzapur (3 PFs)•  00:55+2:3201:00+2:345m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:4902:20+2:535m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:3005:40+2:3010m??2723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:4306:55+2:445m??2822.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:3309:00+2:3810m??2913.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+3:0709:53+3:112m??2997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+3:0311:10+3:032m??21090.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+2:4813:05+2:5510m??21158.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+3:1714:15+3:192m??21228.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+3:2415:02+3:243m??21264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+3:3016:23+3:301m??21350.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3:1118:45+2:5725m??21455.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:5419:58+2:551m??21531.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+2:3721:50+2:363m??21650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:1922:40+2:2710m??21663.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:3523:46+2:351m??21733.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:3800:46+2:381m??31805.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0603:02+2:082m??31907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:2807:25+1:3115m??32114.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:4809:19+1:491m??32253.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:2412:00+1:225m??32408.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:4014:45+1:4825m??32546.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12605
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#33/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:45+5??32546.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:13+716:15+72m??32571.08032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1716:40+172m??32601.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:08+1917:10+182m??32637.07050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#37/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1318:10+152m??32704.09445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#38/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2618:47+262m??32759.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  19:26+3019:27+311m??32813.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#40/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  20:01+2920:02+291m??32856.09960mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#41%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  20:11+3720:12+381m??32871.03971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#42%==%GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:26+3720:27+371m??32880.0584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#43/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•21:00+1521:10+2210m??32883.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site