Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3363/Σ Bagpallav Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (13:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 3380 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2546 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12605/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 1
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+0110.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-317:05+05m3137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1618:15+1220m8188.03348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:53+4718:55+482m21109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3520:20+1:3510m41198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5520:37+1:582m01208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:0521:08+2:062m01247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:1322:02+2:152m01316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:5723:52+2:0010m41410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:1001:00+2:185m02473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•  02:15+2:1702:20+2:235m02553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:1205:40+2:1310m12723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3406:55+2:345m12822.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:1609:00+2:1710m12912.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:3609:53+2:362m22996.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:2511:10+2:252m221090.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+2:0713:05+2:1210m321158.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1814:15+2:182m221228.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2715:02+2:273m121264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2816:23+2:291m121351.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57104.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0918:45+1:5925m221455.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:0619:58+2:061m121532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:4421:50+1:423m021650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:0022:40+1:0210m021664.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2723:46+1:281m221734.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:0800:46+2:081m231806.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3603:02+1:382m131907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5907:25+5915m532115.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:1609:19+1:171m332253.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+5812:00+575m132409.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+5014:45+4925m532546.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12605
105 intermediate stations-14:-45497.0
#32/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:45+2443043.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:13+316:15+32m843068.08032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#34/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1416:40+142m643098.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#35/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+132m343134.07048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+618:10+82m443201.09445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#37/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1618:47+162m343256.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#38/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  19:26+2719:27+281m243310.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  20:01+2820:02+281m243353.09960mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#40/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  20:11+3620:12+371m143368.03971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#41/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:26+3620:27+361m243377.0585mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#42/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•21:00+1421:10+2010m043380.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site