Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3364/Σ Bagchendhur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (1:58PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 3322 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2546 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+7??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+017:05+65m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+2718:15+2720m??188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:042m??1109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:4820:20+1:5110m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+2:0220:37+2:032m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:1321:08+2:142m??1247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:3622:02+2:362m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+2:1123:52+2:1310m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:2701:00+2:365m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:5002:20+2:595m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:1405:40+2:1510m??2723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:5306:55+2:535m??2822.047387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:3109:00+2:3610m??2913.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+3:0409:53+3:052m??2997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:4911:10+2:502m??21090.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+2:2013:05+2:3010m??21158.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:4814:15+2:482m??21228.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:32+3:1814:33+3:171m??21243.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:49+3:3114:50+3:301m??21256.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+3:0215:02+3:023m??21264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+3:0516:23+3:051m??21350.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:3418:45+2:2125m??21455.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:2619:58+2:271m??21531.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+2:0421:50+2:033m??21650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:4222:40+1:5410m??21663.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:4723:46+1:471m??21733.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#28/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  00:45+1:4600:46+1:471m??31805.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0503:02+1:072m??31907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+4407:25+4315m??32114.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:1109:19+1:121m??32253.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:3912:00+1:415m??32408.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+4914:45+5025m??32546.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#34/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??32546.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#35/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??32571.07132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#36/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32601.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??32637.05450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??32704.05445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#39|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32747.07110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#40|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??32790.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#41|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??32807.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#42|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??32827.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#43|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??32858.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??32872.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#45|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32897.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#46/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??32947.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#47/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??43041.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#48/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??43063.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??43104.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??43147.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??43174.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??43195.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??43232.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#54/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??43261.07341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??43281.03727mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#56|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??43289.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??43300.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??43307.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#59|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??43313.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#60|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??43315.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#61|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??43322.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site