Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3364/Σ Bagchendhur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (13:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 3819 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2546 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 1
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 08:25 +4 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+0110.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-317:05+05m3137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1518:15+1220m8188.03348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+442m21109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3120:20+1:3210m41198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5220:37+1:542m01208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:0121:08+2:012m01247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:0722:02+2:102m01316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:4923:52+1:5310m41410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:1201:00+2:185m02473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1802:20+2:255m02553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:1205:40+2:1210m12723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3106:55+2:325m12822.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:1309:00+2:1410m12912.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:3409:53+2:342m22996.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:2411:10+2:242m221090.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+2:0413:05+2:1110m321158.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1414:15+2:142m221228.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2315:02+2:223m121264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2216:23+2:231m121351.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57104.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0018:45+1:4825m221455.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+1:5519:58+1:561m121532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:3821:50+1:373m021650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:0522:40+1:1110m021664.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1323:46+1:131m221734.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:5700:46+1:571m231806.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2703:02+1:292m131907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#28/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+4607:25+4515m532115.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0809:19+1:091m332253.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+5212:00+525m132409.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+4714:45+4625m532546.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
105 intermediate stations-14:-45497.0
#32/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-343043.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#33/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m843068.07132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#34/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m643098.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#35/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m343134.05448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m443201.05445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#37|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m143244.07110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#38|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m143287.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m143304.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#40|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m143324.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#41|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m143355.06132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m143369.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m243394.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m543444.04185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m453538.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#46/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m153560.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#47/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m153601.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#48%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m253644.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#49%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m153671.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#50%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m153692.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m153729.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#52%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m153758.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m153774.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#54|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m153786.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#55|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m153797.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m153804.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#57|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m153810.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#58|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m153812.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#59|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--153819.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site