Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded to Pune daily via Manmad

3365/Σ Nanded Pune Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 30 2012 (14:00)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1365 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 35m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0510.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2807:12+282m2176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3407:40+352m21109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3408:16+342m11148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+292m11161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1509:33+163m11174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1310:13+143m11196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+1111:00+135m11220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+22m11240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+205m21261.094249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+371m11307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1514:30+151m11351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1714:45+181m11366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m11403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m21424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+2110m41446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2917:37+382m31476.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3918:12+422m11505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4918:35+501m11532.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5218:51+531m11547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4819:25+501m11575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4120:15+422m11619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2821:35+325m21682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3422:10+361m11716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+381m11743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4123:01+451m01771.024589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1925.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+300:30+1810m42796.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 9m
324 intermediate stations23:20256.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0723:55+1:165m431052.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+401m141094.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+3702:20+391m141139.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+3803:30+403m141206.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3105:20+4615m241290.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#33/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+38-341365.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site