Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:24:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:24:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3368/Σ Thirutiru Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (14:15)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 3837 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+13710.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1:3310:10+1:345m11188.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:2613:55+2:3110m01403.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5617:50+2:5210m11695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:2019:35+3:225m31787.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:5320:54+1:521m01873.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+4:3321:07+4:321m01885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:4121:15+3:422m11893.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:2700:15+3:3010m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:0503:40+3:0710m021293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:0710:50+3:1015m721744.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:5415:05+2:542m122037.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:5418:30+2:5325m422180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623
125 intermediate stations-18:-30739.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:45+24532919.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1:0221:15+1:022m133049.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:52204.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+4500:10+453m043253.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+5101:10+535m243313.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+4002:50+423m143414.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+4204:05+435m243469.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#20/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+4905:20+503m143545.0632mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+5806:05+582m143590.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+1:0306:15+1:032m143599.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#23/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+4706:55+515m243616.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#24/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+5707:12+562m243626.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+1:0508:05+1:113m143676.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+1:1708:25+1:182m043694.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+1:1408:34+1:142m343702.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:1508:45+1:152m143711.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1908:55+1:182m343724.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#30/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1:1709:15+1:082m343731.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+1:0510:00+1:045m143772.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0610:26+1:052m043796.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#33/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+5211:05+512m143834.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#34/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+40-143837.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site