Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3369/Σ Tirusampark Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (14:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 3098 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2513:55+2810m??1403.078 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:1917:50+1:1910m??1695.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2900:15+1:3010m??21085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5903:40+1:0310m??21293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:1910:50+1:1915m??21744.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#7/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+4418:30+4325m??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#8/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:45+2??22180.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??22310.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:52204.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1500:10+163m??32514.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2301:10+235m??32574.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+902:50+113m??32675.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+904:05+115m??32730.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#14/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2205:20+233m??32806.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+2706:05+262m??32851.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+3106:15+312m??32860.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#17/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1606:55+195m??32877.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+2407:12+242m??32887.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+2808:05+333m??32937.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:23+4408:25+442m??32955.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+4908:34+492m??32963.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+512m??32972.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+5508:55+552m??32985.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#24/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+4409:15+442m??32992.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+4510:00+445m??33033.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#26/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+4310:26+422m??33057.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#27/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0911:05+1:082m??33095.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#28/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+9-??33098.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site