Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3371/Σ Thiruanant Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (2:23PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+1813:55+2410m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5617:50+5810m??1695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:0718:00+1:082m??1701.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5410m??21084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1903:40+2510m??21293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2310:50+2715m??21744.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#8/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1018:30+1325m??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#9/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+0??22180.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+320:20+41m??22205.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1120:50+112m??22235.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1221:10+131m??22260.07331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1421:20+141m??22271.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#14/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1321:45+141m??22301.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+115m??22338.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2123:10+212m??22393.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2201:15+235m??32517.06385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3702:50+415m??32611.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4303:10+431m??32633.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#20/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2304:20+285m??32673.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+381m??32691.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+392m??32717.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#23%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+3805:30+401m??32743.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+421m??32765.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#25%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4006:15+441m??32787.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4406:30+471m??32801.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#27/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+408:00+510m??32830.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#28%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+191m??32859.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+241m??32873.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+251m??32881.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2908:55+291m??32891.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#32/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-409:55+810m??32904.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1210:16+131m??32922.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+191m??32937.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#35/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1610:46+231m??32946.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??32958.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#37/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+2-??32975.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site