Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3372/Σ Thirucity Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (2:27PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 3571 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2179 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T T  

1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1710.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1610:10+155m11188.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2213:55+2310m01403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4317:50+4210m11695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3819:35+405m31787.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+3720:54+371m01872.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5621:07+561m01885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+4721:15+482m11893.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4500:15+4710m221084.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2103:40+2510m021293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1410:50+2215m721744.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+312m122037.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+518:30+525m422179.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
124 intermediate stations-18:-30740.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+0532919.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+220:00+52m832944.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1420:30+152m632974.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+192m132999.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+2221:00+222m133010.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#19/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+222m133040.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1122:10+125m133077.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+192m333132.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+242m233186.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2200:30+235m543256.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+2602:10+332m043350.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+3402:30+332m143372.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+395m143412.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+442m143430.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#28%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4504:02+462m143456.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4504:25+452m143483.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+4704:45+462m143504.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#31%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+4805:07+472m143527.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+3905:20+401m143540.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#33/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+302m143564.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m143570.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#35/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+7-143571.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site