Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3372/Σ Thirucity Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (2:27PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 3571 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T T  
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+3710.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+2710:10+255m11188.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2813:55+3010m01403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5917:50+5910m11695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+1:002m01701.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+5319:35+555m31787.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m01873.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0721:07+1:071m01885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1121:15+1:122m11893.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0300:15+1:0410m221084.064 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3303:40+3710m021293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2210:50+2815m721744.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1915:05+212m122037.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1718:30+1925m422180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
125 intermediate stations-18:-30739.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+0532919.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+420:00+42m832944.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1020:30+102m632974.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+122m132999.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+1521:00+142m133010.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+1421:25+142m133040.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1122:10+115m133077.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+202m333132.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+282m233186.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3600:30+365m543256.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#25/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+3802:10+402m043350.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+412m143372.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+385m143412.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+442m143430.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#29%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4604:02+472m143456.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+482m143482.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+4904:45+492m143504.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#32%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+4905:07+482m143526.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4705:20+481m143540.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#34/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+302m143564.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m143570.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#36/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+9-143571.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site