Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3372/Σ Thirucity Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (14:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 3571 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T T  
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+13710.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1:3910:10+1:405m11188.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:3713:55+2:4210m01403.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3:1917:50+3:1410m11695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:3219:35+3:355m31787.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:1820:54+2:171m01873.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+4:3321:07+4:321m01885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+4:0821:15+4:092m11893.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:5800:15+4:0010m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:3503:40+3:3610m021293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3710:50+3:4015m721744.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2515:05+3:252m122037.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:2318:30+3:2125m422180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
125 intermediate stations-18:-30739.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+6532919.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+1120:00+112m832944.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1620:30+162m632974.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+2020:50+192m132999.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+2321:00+222m133010.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#19/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+212m133040.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+2022:10+205m133077.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+302m333132.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m233186.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+4300:30+455m543256.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+4202:10+452m043350.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4802:30+472m143372.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4403:20+465m143412.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+5003:40+502m143430.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#28%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:02+1:012m143456.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+1:0204:25+1:022m143482.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+1:0204:45+1:022m143504.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+1:0205:07+1:022m143526.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0105:20+1:021m143540.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#33/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+4006:00+392m143564.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m143570.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#35/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+22-143571.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site