Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:02:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:02:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3373/Σ Pearlsampark Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (14:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 3325 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
  T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+51710.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:2513:55+2:3010m21403.078 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:0917:50+2:0510m11695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+3:1918:00+3:242m01701.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:5300:15+2:5310m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:2103:40+2:2310m021293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:2610:50+2:2615m521744.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#8/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:3818:30+2:3725m422180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
94 intermediate stations-18:-30493.0
#9/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+6532673.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+1120:00+112m832698.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1620:30+162m632728.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+182m132753.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+212m132764.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+202m132794.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1922:10+195m132831.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+302m332886.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#17/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m232940.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+4400:30+445m543010.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+4302:10+462m043104.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+482m143126.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4503:20+475m143166.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+5103:40+522m143184.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#23%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+5704:02+582m143210.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+5804:25+582m143236.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+5804:45+582m143258.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+5705:07+572m143280.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+5705:20+571m143294.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#28/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+4006:00+392m143318.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m143324.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#30/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+17-143325.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site