Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3373/Σ Pearlsampark Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (2:28PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2832 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+1813:55+2410m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5617:50+5810m??1695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:0718:00+1:082m??1701.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5410m??21084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1903:40+2510m??21293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2310:50+2715m??21744.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#8/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1018:30+1325m??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#9/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+0??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+420:00+42m??22205.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+920:30+92m??22235.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+112m??22260.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+1421:00+132m??22271.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+132m??22301.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1022:10+105m??22338.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+202m??22393.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#17/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+282m??22447.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3400:30+345m??32517.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+3602:10+392m??32611.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+412m??32633.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+385m??32673.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+452m??32691.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#23%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+472m??32717.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+492m??32743.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+502m??32765.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+4905:07+492m??32787.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4805:20+491m??32801.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#28/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m??32825.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32831.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#30/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+10-??32832.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site