Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:08:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:08:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3374/Σ Thirupothi Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (2:32PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 3586 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2179 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T T  

1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1710.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+165m11188.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2513:55+2510m01403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4517:50+4410m11695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3719:35+405m31787.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+3720:54+371m01872.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5621:07+561m01885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+4821:15+492m11893.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4400:15+4610m221084.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2003:40+2510m021293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1510:50+2115m721744.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+312m122037.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+518:30+625m422179.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
124 intermediate stations-18:-30740.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:55+0632919.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+421:25+42m832944.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+142m632974.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1123:20+105m433077.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+242m443132.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2202:25+235m443256.05485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1404:20+2610m043350.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1705:25+185m143412.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1506:17+162m243456.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m143477.03490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+1706:42+172m143480.073111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#25|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+1806:57+191m143497.068141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+2207:09+222m143508.085175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+2307:34+232m143541.072154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+2507:45+251m143553.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#29|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+2607:58+261m143562.056194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2508:17+252m143578.013158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#31|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55-4-243586.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site