Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3375/Σ Pothisampark Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (14:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+5113:55+5210m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:4917:50+1:5010m??1695.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:0100:15+2:0110m??21085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:3503:40+1:3610m??21293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:4210:50+1:4015m??21744.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#7/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1:0818:30+1:0625m??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#8/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:55+0??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+421:25+52m??22205.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+1121:55+112m??22235.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1323:20+145m??22338.076 SRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1500:05+192m??32393.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3202:25+335m??32517.05485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)04:10+1404:20+2410m??32611.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#15/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1905:25+215m??32673.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1806:17+192m??32717.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#17|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??32738.034106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+1906:42+192m??32741.073110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+2106:57+211m??32758.068140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+2507:09+242m??32769.086175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#21|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+2707:34+272m??32802.070156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+2807:45+281m??32814.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+2807:58+281m??32823.057195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2808:17+282m??32839.013161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#25|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55+4-??32847.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site