Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3375/Σ Pothisampark Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (2:33PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+1913:55+2310m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5717:50+5810m??1695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:0618:00+1:062m??1701.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5000:15+5110m??21084.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1503:40+2210m??21293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1810:50+2215m??21744.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#8/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+518:30+825m??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#9/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:55+1??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+521:25+52m??22205.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+1121:55+112m??22235.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1323:20+125m??22338.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+272m??32393.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2902:25+315m??32517.05485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+904:20+1910m??32611.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1405:25+165m??32673.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1206:17+132m??32717.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#18|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??32738.03490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+1406:42+142m??32741.073111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+1606:57+161m??32758.068141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+1907:09+192m??32769.085175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+2107:34+222m??32802.072154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+2307:45+231m??32814.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+2307:58+231m??32823.056194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#25|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2208:17+212m??32839.013158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#26|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55-2-??32847.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site