Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3376/Σ Gangamysore Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (2:37PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2185 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-118:00+15m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+12m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+920:25+92m??1294.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
32 intermediate stations02:20165.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+295m??1459.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3023:35+2715m??1478.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3701:20+355m??2625.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1704:32+212m??2842.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2205:55+2120m??2903.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3708:52+392m??21103.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0010:00+1:011m??21193.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3211:55+3115m??21253.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+4714:09+491m??21392.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1416:00+151m??21508.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2420:20+1925m??21689.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??21689.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??21731.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1722:05+172m??21758.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??21769.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+1522:35+172m??21779.069128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+242m??21794.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+192m??21819.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#23/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+212m??31871.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1400:42+142m??31903.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+352m??31943.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??31978.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??32024.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??32034.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??32041.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3203:00+341m??32043.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#31/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+504:10+1025m??32048.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1504:29+151m??32060.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1604:45+161m??32077.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#34%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m??32092.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2305:05+231m??32103.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2005:25+201m??32122.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+202m??32141.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#38%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2706:05+271m??32166.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#39%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+26-??32185.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site