Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3377/Σ Sagarmysore Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (14:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2164 km  1 xfers
#1. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+8??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+718:00+105m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+619:27+82m??1231.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3122:00+325m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+295m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2723:35+2715m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3901:20+395m??2603.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3805:55+4220m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1108:52+1:142m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2510:00+1:261m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0011:55+5815m??21231.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0214:09+1:031m??21370.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3616:00+361m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2420:20+1825m??21667.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??21667.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#16/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1821:35+191m??21709.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+252m??21736.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??21747.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2322:25+281m??21757.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+331m??21772.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2923:10+302m??21797.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#22/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+3023:50+311m??21849.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:42+152m??31881.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#24/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3401:15+341m??31922.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??31956.072810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#26/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3802:25+391m??32003.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3802:40+392m??32012.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+202:50+21m??32019.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4103:00+475m??32022.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+1804:10+1525m??32026.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#31/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+2204:29+221m??32038.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+2204:45+221m??32056.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#33/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2404:55+241m??32071.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2905:05+291m??32082.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2705:25+271m??32100.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2905:45+292m??32119.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#37%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3406:05+341m??32145.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#38%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+30-??32164.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site