Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3378/Σ Thirucheran Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (14:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 3414 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12673/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+13710.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1:3310:10+1:345m11188.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:2613:55+2:3110m01403.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5617:50+2:5210m11695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:2019:35+3:225m31787.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:5320:54+1:521m01873.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+4:3321:07+4:321m01885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  21:13+3:4121:15+3:422m11893.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:2700:15+3:3010m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:0503:40+3:0710m021293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:0710:50+3:1015m721744.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:5415:05+2:542m122037.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:5418:30+2:5325m422180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express/12673
125 intermediate stations-18:-30739.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:10+51032919.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+3323:00+332m132988.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18145.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+1101:20+132m043133.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2502:50+265m043253.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:55+2404:00+265m043313.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:43+2904:45+292m143363.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#20/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:24+3305:25+351m143411.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#21/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15-2-443414.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site