Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3379/Σ Cheransampark Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (2:43PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12673/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+1813:55+2410m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5617:50+5810m??1695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:0718:00+1:082m??1701.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5410m??21084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1903:40+2510m??21293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2310:50+2715m??21744.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#8/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  18:05+1018:30+1325m??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express/12673
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:10+1??22180.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+2723:00+272m??22249.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18145.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+601:20+82m??32394.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2202:50+235m??32514.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:55+2304:00+295m??32574.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??32624.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#15/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:24+3405:25+351m??32671.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#16/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15-2-??32674.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site