Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from Delhi to Trivandrum via Chennai

338/Σ Newdelhi - Chennai - Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (3:51PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3714 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+3710.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+3910:10+375m11188.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5013:55+5210m01403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0417:50+1:0410m11695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:3518:00+1:372m01701.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1919:35+1:215m31787.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m01873.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0721:07+1:071m01885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:3721:15+1:372m11893.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2800:15+1:2910m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0110m021293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4610:50+5115m721744.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4315:05+452m122037.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m422180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723
125 intermediate stations-18:-30739.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+0732919.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+320:20+41m832944.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1120:50+112m632974.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1221:10+131m232999.07331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1421:20+141m333010.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#20/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1321:45+141m033040.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+115m433077.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2123:10+212m333132.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2201:15+235m443256.06385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3702:50+425m343350.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4303:10+431m043372.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2304:20+285m143412.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+381m043430.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+392m043456.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+3805:30+401m043482.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+421m043504.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#31%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4006:15+441m043526.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4406:30+471m043540.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#33/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+408:00+510m143569.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#34%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+191m043598.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#35%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+241m043612.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+251m143620.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2908:55+291m243630.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#38/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-409:55+810m143643.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#39/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1210:16+131m043661.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+191m043676.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#41/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1610:46+231m043685.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m043697.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#43/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+2-443714.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site