Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from Delhi to Trivandrum via Chennai

338/Σ Newdelhi - Chennai - Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (15:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+3??10.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+3910:10+375m??1188.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+5413:55+5710m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:5317:50+1:5310m??1695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:5219:35+1:545m??1787.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:1720:54+2:161m??1873.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:1321:07+2:121m??1886.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+2:1021:15+2:112m??1894.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:2400:15+2:2510m??21085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:5603:40+1:5810m??21293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:1210:50+2:1215m??21744.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:0415:05+2:052m??22038.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1:4618:30+1:4625m??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+3??22180.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+720:20+81m??22205.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??22235.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:10+181m??22260.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+2021:20+201m??22271.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1821:45+191m??22301.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+195m??22338.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+252m??22393.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2701:15+285m??32517.06385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4002:50+455m??32611.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4803:10+491m??32633.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2404:20+315m??32673.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3504:40+401m??32691.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+4405:05+442m??32717.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+4305:30+441m??32743.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4405:50+461m??32765.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#30%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4406:15+461m??32787.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4506:30+481m??32801.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#32%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+710m??32830.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#33%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+201m??32859.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#34%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m??32873.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2708:45+271m??32881.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+3008:55+301m??32891.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#37/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-309:55+1010m??32904.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1210:16+131m??32922.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1910:30+211m??32937.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#40/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1810:46+241m??32946.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2511:00+261m??32958.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#42/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+4-??32975.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site