Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects two top tourist destinations.Xfer is at odd hours ..cons

3380/Σ Hill Stations link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jan 30 2012 (2:44PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  60 halts  Distance: 3281 km  2 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#3. 16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 57h 55m Distance: 3099 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT

2 xfers. 60 halts. 531 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+114:11+11m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+014:25+11m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41-114:42+11m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+114:52+21m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05-115:15+210m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+7-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+0??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-220:55+825m??182.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m??1182.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/16787 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)01:45-203:05+080m??2182.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2242.056283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2362.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2446.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??2479.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#17/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2551.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??2561.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??2644.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??2682.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??2799.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??2906.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0432.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??2938.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??21038.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??21145.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m??21247.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??21389.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56-23:57-1m??21402.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34-01:36-2m??31521.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??31597.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??31894.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??31986.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:00-14:12-12m??32278.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??32376.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??32441.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??32494.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.0
#37/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00-20:01-1m??32660.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+021:10+030m??32681.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#39/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40-00:10-150m??32689.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#40/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m??42700.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m??42719.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??42760.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#43%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??42817.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??42851.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m??42876.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#46%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??42889.061224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#47%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??42926.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#48%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??42939.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#49%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??42955.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#50%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??42972.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#51%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??43000.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#52%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m??43017.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#53/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??43031.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46-07:48-2m??43053.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??43070.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#56/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??43112.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??43127.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#58/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??43142.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??43182.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#60/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??43205.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#61%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??43249.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#62/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??43273.09334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#63/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00-13:10-10m??43281.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site