Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3383/Σ Cheransagar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (14:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2162 km  1 xfers
#1. 12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12673/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+1??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-218:00+15m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+219:27+42m??1231.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3822:00+395m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3122:50+315m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3723:35+3615m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4801:20+485m??2603.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#8/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•05:35+3305:55+3420m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1608:52+1:192m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3710:00+1:381m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0311:55+1:0015m??21231.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1114:09+1:141m??21370.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+2416:00+241m??21487.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:55180.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+3920:20+3225m??21667.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express (PT)/12673
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:10+0??21667.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+2523:00+252m??21736.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18145.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+701:20+82m??31881.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3002:50+305m??32002.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:55+3004:00+395m??32061.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:43+4304:45+432m??32111.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#21/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:24+4505:25+461m??32159.04 SRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#22/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-??32162.0- SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.