Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3383/Σ Cheransagar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (2:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2183 km  1 xfers
#1. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12673/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-118:00+25m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+22m??1231.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:18228.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+4322:50+445m??1459.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4223:35+4215m??1478.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4801:20+485m??2625.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#7/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•05:35+3705:55+4420m??2903.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5508:52+592m??21103.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2210:00+1:231m??21193.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4811:55+5115m??21253.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1314:09+1:141m??21392.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1116:00+151m??21508.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4420:20+3825m??21689.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express/12673
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:10+1??21689.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+2723:00+272m??21758.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18145.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+601:20+82m??31903.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2202:50+235m??32023.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:55+2304:00+295m??32083.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??32133.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#20/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:24+3405:25+351m??32180.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#21/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15-2-??32183.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site