Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Lucknow and madgaon.

3385/Σ Lucknow - madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 30 2012 (15:25)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1987 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 58m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+17??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+2520:44+262m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+5021:32+4912m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2723:15+1:312m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+1:1901:42+1:2312m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:4302:46+1:432m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1:4206:05+1:4610m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+1:4506:17+1:472m??2590.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:0207:45+2:045m??2676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+1:4210:30+1:435m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:3912:20+1:4515m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2:0614:19+2:112m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+2:1115:15+2:122m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+2:0716:40+1:5515m??21291.038590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:4818:55+1:465m??21372.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1:0819:45+1:102m??21415.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:330.0
#17/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??21415.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+923:45+65m??21439.04910mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2600:30+335m??31472.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+2502:39+311m??31578.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#21%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4303:39+451m??31646.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+4704:05+491m??31676.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#23%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4804:51+501m??31719.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+5905:30+1:015m??31751.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#25%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+1:0406:15+1:081m??31798.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:0906:32+1:131m??31815.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#27%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:1306:52+1:181m??31832.06782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2207:22+1:252m??31863.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:2907:38+1:301m??31880.04037mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#30%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2507:55+1:271m??31891.04622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#31%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:2108:23+1:241m??31912.03840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#32%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:1708:53+1:241m??31930.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:2309:07+1:361m??31941.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:3509:28+1:401m??31959.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#35%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  10:45+1:10-??31987.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site