Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Lucknow and madgaon.

3385/Σ Lucknow - madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 30 2012 (15:25)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1987 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 58m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+220:44+42m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+4121:32+4012m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1623:15+1:192m??1179.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5701:42+5812m??2292.088 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0902:46+1:102m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5606:05+5810m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+1:0406:17+1:052m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:0907:45+1:115m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+4410:30+465m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+4912:20+4815m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:1214:19+1:142m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:1215:15+1:132m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+1:0816:40+1:0015m??21291.038590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4018:55+415m??21373.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+192m??21415.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:330.0
#17/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??21415.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+923:45+65m??21439.04910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2700:30+345m??31472.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+2802:39+361m??31578.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#21%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4303:39+451m??31646.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+4604:05+481m??31676.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#23%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4204:51+451m??31718.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+5305:30+575m??31751.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#25%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+1:0406:15+1:101m??31798.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:1206:32+1:191m??31815.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#27%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:1806:52+1:221m??31832.06782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2207:22+1:292m??31863.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:3807:38+1:411m??31880.04037mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#30%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:3007:55+1:331m??31891.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#31%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:2408:23+1:281m??31912.03840mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#32%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2308:53+1:321m??31930.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:3009:07+1:431m??31941.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:4609:28+1:501m??31959.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#35%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  10:45+1:05-??31987.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site