Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Madgaon and Gorakhpur

3386/Σ Madgaon - Gorakhpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 30 2012 (3:32PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 22m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+1109:52+192m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+2510:08+262m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+2710:25+272m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2510:46+252m??176.06940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2811:06+312m??196.07122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3511:17+412m??1107.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+482m??1125.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5812:08+1:012m??1156.06282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+1:0312:25+1:041m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0512:51+1:071m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+4014:05+405m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+4414:47+471m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4415:28+471m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4815:57+512m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+4017:10+411m??1409.04711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2419:30+315m??1515.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+1020:40+103m??1548.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+4123:05+412m??1548.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+5323:28+563m??1566.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  00:33+1:0100:35+1:072m??2634.020294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+4801:20+552m??2648.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+5702:05+592m??2693.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+1:0002:15+1:022m??2699.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1:0603:15+1:065m??2772.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+1:1003:35+1:102m??2797.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#27/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1:1204:05+1:122m??2839.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#28/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:1704:35+1:172m??2884.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:2005:10+1:212m??2932.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:2305:50+1:2115m??2956.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+1:1306:22+1:192m??2990.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:2106:40+1:212m??21010.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#33/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:2707:00+1:332m??21037.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5542.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+3209:00+395m??21079.0101309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+5609:47+582m??21155.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+5810:14+582m??21187.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+5810:30+592m??21201.046308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3511:55+455m??21263.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+5212:15+532m??21281.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#40/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+5413:09+552m??21332.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+5313:28+542m??21348.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4713:55+485m??21354.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#43/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+1:1714:35+1:182m??21408.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#44/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:2415:05+1:262m??21447.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#45/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:0416:30+1:055m??21493.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#46/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0317:30+1:052m??21556.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#47/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:1318:20+1:142m??21621.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1:0719:22+1:1412m??21646.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#49%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:3019:50+1:322m??21678.080192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#50%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:4020:35+1:432m??21736.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#51%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:3221:10+1:372m??21760.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1834.0
#52%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:5121:30+1:522m??21794.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#53%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:5221:50+1:542m??21808.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4645.0
#54%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+5523:38+582m??21853.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#55/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+5300:20+5310m??31867.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#56/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+4800:44+482m??31884.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#57/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+4801:55+5210m??31939.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#58/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5902:40+592m??31967.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#59/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:1404:05+1:155m??32056.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#60/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+1:3004:36+1:322m??32084.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#61/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+1:4004:58+1:422m??32114.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#62/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:35+1:2605:40+1:265m??32145.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#63/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2306:10+1:232m??32174.03484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#64/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+1:46-??32208.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site