Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:54:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:54:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Madgaon and Gorakhpur

3386/Σ Madgaon - Gorakhpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 30 2012 (15:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 22m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+709:52+132m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+1710:08+222m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+1810:25+182m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2010:46+222m??176.06940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2311:06+272m??196.07122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3011:17+372m??1107.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+3911:35+512m??1125.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5512:08+562m??1156.06282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+5612:25+591m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0412:51+1:061m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+2814:05+365m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+3514:47+421m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4715:28+481m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4615:57+502m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+3717:10+381m??1409.03011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+295m??1515.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+120:40+13m??1548.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+923:05+82m??1548.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1923:28+233m??1566.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:33+3300:35+392m??2634.020294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+2101:20+292m??2648.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+312m??2693.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+342m??2699.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3903:15+385m??2772.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+4103:35+412m??2797.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#27/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+4204:05+422m??2839.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#28/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+472m??2884.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+562m??2932.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5805:50+5615m??2956.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+5806:22+1:012m??2990.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:0306:40+1:032m??21010.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#33/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:0807:00+1:102m??21037.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5542.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+209:00+105m??21079.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+2509:47+262m??21155.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+2810:14+282m??21187.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+302m??21201.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1111:55+205m??21263.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+2712:15+332m??21281.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#40/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+5413:09+542m??21332.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+5813:28+1:002m??21348.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+5313:55+555m??21354.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#43/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+1:1614:35+1:172m??21408.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#44/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:2415:05+1:252m??21447.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#45/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+4916:30+525m??21493.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#46/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0517:30+1:052m??21556.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#47/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:1118:20+1:112m??21621.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)19:10+5919:22+1:2412m??21646.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#49%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:4519:50+1:462m??21678.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#50%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:5620:35+1:572m??21736.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#51%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:4921:10+1:532m??21760.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1834.0
#52%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+2:0421:30+2:052m??21794.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#53%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+2:0221:50+2:032m??21808.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4645.0
#54%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+1:0423:38+1:052m??21853.027133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#55/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1:1500:20+1:1710m??31867.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#56/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+1:3900:44+1:392m??31884.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#57/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+1:5301:55+1:5810m??31939.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#58/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:4902:40+1:512m??31967.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#59/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2:2404:05+2:255m??32056.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#60/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+2:2804:36+2:282m??32084.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#61/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+2:3704:58+2:392m??32114.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#62/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+2:3205:40+2:335m??32145.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#63/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+2:3306:10+2:342m??32174.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#64/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+2:25-??32208.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site