Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:32:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:32:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Madgaon and Lucknow.

3387/Σ Madgaon - Lucknow chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 30 2012 (15:34)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 2004 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 580 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+8??10.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2218:32+321m??129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+351m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:11+371m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2719:37+311m??176.05440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2920:01+311m??196.06422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3320:12+441m??1107.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3720:38+411m??1125.09847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5120:58+1:001m??1156.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5921:17+1:021m??1172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5921:37+1:031m??1189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3123:05+345m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+3823:38+411m??1269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3000:32+332m??2311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+2901:02+312m??2341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2002:14+162m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#17/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  04:05+1904:10+265m??2514.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+704:55+72m??2547.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+405:20+43m??2571.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:50+14-??2580.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+2??2580.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+809:13+123m??2631.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#23/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+810:30+86m??2699.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1110:58+105m??2713.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+611:50+82m??2764.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+612:45+82m??2837.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+915:10+915m??21021.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-917:15+35m??21145.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+919:30+135m??21328.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+502m??21414.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4721:05+525m??21420.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2300:42+242m??31621.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+2702:10+3212m??31712.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+412m??31826.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+707:00+715m??31932.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2307:24+242m??31950.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#37/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+34-??32004.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site