Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Madgaon and Lucknow.

3387/Σ Madgaon - Lucknow chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 30 2012 (3:34PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2005 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+5110.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+1818:32+221m1129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+2318:55+271m1146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+2719:11+301m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2519:37+271m1176.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2220:01+241m1196.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+2920:12+361m11107.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3620:38+411m11125.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5420:58+581m11156.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5721:17+591m11172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5921:37+1:001m11189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2423:05+245m21236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+3123:38+331m11269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+4200:32+422m12311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+2601:02+292m12341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!==!MNI•Mangaon (2 PFs)•  02:12+1502:14+172m12409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+904:10+165m52515.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+1604:55+182m62548.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+1505:20+153m62572.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:50+7-162581.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+8162581.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+193m42632.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+202m22765.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2012:45+212m22838.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2315:10+2015m621022.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-117:15+85m221146.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+155m121329.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+542m121414.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+535m221421.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+242m331622.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:58+2802:10+3312m131713.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#32%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+2904:05+372m031827.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+2707:00+2715m831933.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+3807:24+382m331950.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#35/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+54-632005.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site