Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Madgaon and Lucknow.

3387/Σ Madgaon - Lucknow chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 30 2012 (15:34)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 2005 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+6??10.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2418:32+291m??129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+311m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3119:11+341m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2619:37+281m??176.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2720:01+291m??196.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3020:12+381m??1107.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3220:38+381m??1125.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5320:58+561m??1156.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5621:17+581m??1172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5421:37+591m??1189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2023:05+245m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+1:0123:38+1:021m??1269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3600:32+392m??2311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+3501:02+352m??2341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2302:14+242m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  04:05+2004:10+265m??2515.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+604:55+72m??2548.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+805:20+83m??2572.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:50+12-??2581.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+3??2581.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1209:13+143m??2632.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#23/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1010:30+156m??2700.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+2110:58+215m??2714.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1311:50+152m??2765.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1812:45+202m??2838.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2415:10+2215m??21022.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+217:15+75m??21146.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1619:30+205m??21329.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+582m??21415.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5521:05+1:015m??21421.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4300:42+432m??31622.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+4802:10+5412m??31713.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#34%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+1:0704:05+1:132m??31827.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+5707:00+5715m??31933.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:2807:24+1:282m??31951.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#37/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:46-??32005.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site