Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Madgaon and Lucknow.

3387/Σ Madgaon - Lucknow chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 30 2012 (15:34)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2004 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 580 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:45-??10.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??129.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  17:35-17:36-1m??146.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??176.04040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??196.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??1107.07137mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??1125.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  19:45-19:46-1m??1156.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:07-20:08-1m??1172.04871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1189.03158mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:45-22:46-1m??1269.04833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??1311.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:13-00:14-1m??2341.03827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4768.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:01-02:02-1m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??2514.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#18/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  04:52-04:55-3m??2547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17-05:20-3m??2571.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:50--??2580.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21 CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20-??2580.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#22 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??2632.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#23/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24-10:30-6m??2699.037293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53-10:58-5m??2714.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??2764.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m??2837.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55-15:10-15m??21021.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??21145.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??21328.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??21414.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m??21420.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??31622.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58-02:10-12m??31712.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??31826.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45-07:00-15m??31932.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22-07:24-2m??31950.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#37/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40--??32004.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.