Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:20:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:20:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jabalpur-Baroda-Surat-Mumbai

3388/Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Surat-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 30 2012 (4:21PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1271 km  1 xfers
#1. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 19m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 26m
#2. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 8 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+5??10.096416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#2%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:33+1912:35+192m??153.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:06+1713:08+182m??184.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#4%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+212m??1100.074365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#5%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:43+2213:45+222m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+252m??1178.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  14:38+2614:40+262m??1195.037340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+1416:15+2415m??1245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+3016:35+302m??1263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  17:43+4017:45+402m??1331.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+918:45+1210m??1337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+2319:11+232m??1347.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+3119:33+312m??1375.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+3019:49+292m??1389.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+3020:04+292m??1405.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+3020:18+302m??1417.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+302m??1430.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:51+292m??1448.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+3021:04+302m??1460.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:21+322m??1479.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#21/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3821:29+372m??1489.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+122:55+710m??1520.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+823:55+125m??1576.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1800:08+232m??2590.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1001:15+1210m??2617.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#26/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1502:24+162m??2698.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#27/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1702:50+172m??2731.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#28/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+62m??2804.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#29/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+1104:31+122m??2827.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1505:49+1830m??2878.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Karnavati Express/12934 - Buffer: 1h 26m
0 intermediate stations00:510.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+506:45+65m??2878.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+807:38+72m??2949.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+408:40+55m??21008.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#34/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+809:32+92m??21076.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+1509:53+152m??21103.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56138.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:49+511:51+62m??21241.04018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#37/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  12:35-2-??21271.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site